STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,120 this week

Ami Foster


Ami Foster was born on August 5, 1975 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Punky Brewster (1984), Pound Puppies (1985) and Snoopy: The Musical (1988). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 116 people
created 05 Aug 2015
 
a list of 1380 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 4 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ami Foster's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Punky Brewster Margaux Kramer
(1984-1988)
Pound Puppies Holly / Spats
(1986-1987)
Snoopy: The Musical Sally Brown
(1988)
Quantum Leap Alexandra Rickett
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 1994 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Marla
- Kids Killing Kids (1994) ... Marla
 1991 Step by Step (TV Series)
Bernice
- Just for Kicks (1991) ... Bernice
 1991 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Wanda Sue
- 50 Million Men and a Baby (1991) ... Wanda Sue
 1991 The Family Man (TV Series)
Courtney
- Double Date (1991) ... Courtney
 1991 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Susan
- The Yearbook (1991) ... Susan
 1991 Changes (TV Movie)
Pam Hallam
 1991 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Alexandra Rickett
- Runaway - July 4, 1964 (1991) ... Alexandra Rickett
 1990 The Outsiders (TV Series)
Debbie
- The Stork Club (1990) ... Debbie
 1990 Life Goes On (TV Series)
Tara Carlson
- It Ain't All It's Cracked up to Be (1990) ... Tara Carlson
 1990 Charles in Charge (TV Series)
Christy
- Out with the in Crowd (1990) ... Christy
 1989 A Peaceable Kingdom (TV Series)
- Lone Wolf (1989)
 1989 Troop Beverly Hills
Claire Sprantz
 1988 This Is America, Charlie Brown (TV Mini-Series)
Lucy Van Pelt
- The Birth of the Constitution (1988) ... Lucy Van Pelt (voice)
 1988 Full House (TV Series)
Nina
- Tanner vs. Gibbler (1988) ... Nina
 1988 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
Patty Palevski
- Real Life (1988) ... Patty Palevski
 1984-1988 Punky Brewster (TV Series)
Margaux Kramer
- Wedding Bells for Brandon (1988) ... Margaux Kramer
- What's Your Sign? (1988) ... Margaux Kramer
- The Dilemma (1988) ... Margaux Kramer
- One Plus Tutor Is Three (1988) ... Margaux Kramer
- Wimped Out (1988) ... Margaux Kramer
 1988 Snoopy: The Musical (TV Movie)
Sally Brown (voice)
 1986-1987 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
Holly / Spats
- Cooler, Come Back (1987) ... Holly / Spats (voice)
- Peter Pup (1987) ... Holly (voice)
- Garbage Night: The Musical (1987) ... Holly (voice)
 1987 The Little Troll Prince (TV Movie)
Kristi (voice)
 1986 Wrinkles: In Need of Cuddles (Video short)
Amy Lenore Smith
 1985 Punky Brewster (TV Series)
Margaux Kramer
- Growing Pain/Double Your Punky (1985) ... Margaux Kramer (voice)
- Brandon, the Dialogue Dog/Winning Isn't Everything (1985) ... Margaux Kramer (voice)
- Pretty Ugly/Glomer's Story (1985) ... Margaux Kramer (voice)
- Punky to the Rescue/The Quartersize Quarterback (1985) ... Margaux Kramer (voice)
 1985 Back to Next Saturday (TV Short)
Margaux Kramer
 1985 Wildside (TV Series)
Sissy Jonsen
- The Crimea of the Century (1985) ... Sissy Jonsen
 1984 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (TV Movie)
Polly
 1984 Fame (TV Series)
Tracy Donlon
- The Home Front (1984) ... Tracy Donlon
 1983 Webster (TV Series)
Maxine
- That's Entertainment (1983) ... Maxine
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred in a 1986 instructional video, "For Safety's Sake", in which "Jack" (Tremors (1990)' Robert Jayne (aka "Bobby Jacoby")) and "Jill" (herself) re-enacted safety procedures at the helm of Gary Coleman (Diff'rent Strokes (1978)) and his ultra-huge "super-computer". See more »

Alternate Names:

Amy Foster
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born thirteen days before Michael Kenworthy, in the same month of the same year. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed