No photo available. Represent Jerry Fleming? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 135,393 this week

Jerry Fleming (I)

Jerry Fleming was born on October 30, 1962 in Texas, USA as Jerry Nelson Fleming. He is known for his work on Gamer (2009), Crank (2006) and I Know Who Killed Me (2007). See full bio »

"Succession" Star Nicholas Braun on Being 'Cousin Greg'

Nicholas Braun of "Succession" talks about what it's like to play the most relatable member of the Hirsch family.

Watch now

The IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance

See who stopped by the IMDb Studio to chat with Kevin Smith at Acura Festival Village during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 18 people
created 15 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Fleming's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gamer Production Designer
(2009)
Crank Production Designer
(2006)
I Know Who Killed Me Production Designer
(2007)
The Player Art Director
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (44 credits)
 2020 Homeland (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Designated Driver (2020) ... (shared with John D. Kretschmer)
- In Full Flight (2020) ... (shared with John D. Kretschmer)
- Threnody(s) (2020) ... (shared with John D. Kretschmer)
- Two Minutes (2020) ... (shared with John D. Kretschmer)
 2018 Love Is_ (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- A First Script (2018)
- Supportive (2018)
 2017 Taken (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- I Surrender (2017)
- Gone (2017)
- Leah (2017)
- Solo (2017)
- Hail Mary (2017)
 2017 Imposters (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Proof (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Reborn (2015)
- St. Luke's (2015)
- Private Matters (2015)
 2014 Mixology (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tom & Maya (2014)
 2013 21 & Over
 2012 Bad Girls (TV Movie)
 2012 Trigger
 2011 Honey 2
 2010 Day One (TV Movie)
 2010 The Whole Truth (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2010)
 2009 Gamer
 2008 Pathology
 2006 Crank
 2005 Havoc
 2002 Teenage Caveman (TV Movie)
 2001 The Day the World Ended (TV Movie)
 2001 How to Make a Monster (TV Movie)
 2001 She Creature (TV Movie)
 2001 Green Dragon
 1999 All the Rage
 1999 Jawbreaker
 1998 Judas Kiss
 1997 Executive Power (Video)
 1997 The Dukes of Hazzard: Reunion! (TV Movie)
 1997 Dog Watch (Video)
 1996 Amityville Dollhouse (Video)
 1996 She Cried No (TV Movie)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

portfolio

Alternate Names:

Jerry N. Fleming
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed