STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,569 this week

Susan Feniger


Susan Feniger was born in 1953. She is an actress and producer, known for Bones (2005), Tortilla Soup (2001) and Ideal Home (2018). See full bio »

Born:

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love Lust
Love Lust & Street Eats
Mon, Sep 23 6:00 AM PDT on SUNDAN (124)
Ideal Home
Wed, Sep 25 12:25 AM PDT on MOMAX (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Feniger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bones Susan Feniger
(2013)
Tortilla Soup Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
Ideal Home Susan
(2018)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2018 Ideal Home
Susan (as Susan L. Feniger)
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Susan Feniger
- The Maiden in the Mushrooms (2013) ... Susan Feniger
 2005 Getting to Know You (Short)
Line Cook
 2004 Just Desserts (TV Movie)
Susan Feniger
 1997 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series)
Too Hot Tamale
- Inna-Gadda-Sabrina (1997) ... Too Hot Tamale
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her cookbook, "Susan Feniger's Street Food: Irresistibly Crispy, Creamy, Crunchy, Spicy, Sticky, Sweet Recipes", by Susan with Kajsa Alger and Liz Lachman. See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Susan Feniger | Master Chef Susan Feniger | Susan L. Feniger
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime partner of Liz Lachman. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed