No photo available. Represent Fellove? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 799,540 this week

Fellove (1923–2013)

Fellove was born on October 7, 1923 in Havana, Cuba as Francisco Fellove Valdés. He was an actor, known for Variedades de media noche (1977) and El Gran Fellove. He died on February 15, 2013 in Mexico City, Mexico. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Mexico City, Mexico

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fellove's work have you seen?

Known For

1977

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1977 Variedades de media noche (TV Series)
Musical Group
- Iran Eory le hace de vedette (1977) ... Musical Group
 1958 Escuela de rateros
Cantante (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
  El Gran Fellove (Documentary) (post-production)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Great See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed