No photo available. Represent Clifton Fadiman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,399,521 this week

Clifton Fadiman (1904–1999)

Clifton Fadiman was born on May 15, 1904 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Bartleby (1969), John Keats: His Life and Death (1973) and Walt Whitman: Poet for a New Age (1971). He was married to Annalee Whitmore. He died on June 20, 1999 in Sanibel Island, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 235 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clifton Fadiman's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1973 John Keats: His Life and Death (general editor of the humanities program)
 1970 Lord, Let Me Die but Not Die Out (Short) (humanities adviser)
 1969 The Lady, or the Tiger? (Short) (produced in collaboration with)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Compiled and edited "Fantasia Mathematica"

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clifton C. Fadiman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of William Fadiman and Edwin Miles Fadiman See more »

Nickname:

Kip

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed