STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 210,885 this week

Mike Eruzione


Mike Eruzione was born on October 25, 1954 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on The Game Plan (2007), Miracle on Ice (1981) and Starcade (1982). See full bio »

A Guide to the Films of Rian Johnson

From Brick to Knives Out, we explore the unique cinematic stylings of director Rian Johnson.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Lift Off (S1, Ep1)
Fri, Nov 29 5:00 PM PST on NGCP (091)
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us
Lift Off (S1, Ep1)
Fri, Nov 29 11:00 PM PST on NGCP (091)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Eruzione's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Game Plan Club Guest
(2007)
Miracle on Ice Miscellaneous Crew
(1981)
Starcade Host (first pilot (1981))
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 The Game Plan
Club Guest
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael Eruzione

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Scored the game-winning goal in the famous "Miracle on Ice" game, in which the United States defeated the Soviet Union 4-3. The Soviet Union was considered the best hockey team in the world at the time and was a heavy favorite to beat the US team, which comprised mainly of amateur and collegiate players. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed