Kris Edlund


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,672 this week
Trailer
1:44 | Trailer
Kris Edlund is a voiceover artist based in Dublin, Ireland. She works from her recording studio at home. Kris grew up in Wheaton, Illinois, and received her Bachelor of Arts degree in Theatre from Illinois State University. She did a year-long post-graduate fellowship at the esteemed Steppenwolf Theatre in Chicago. Kris then moved to Los Angeles ... See full bio »
1 video »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kris Edlund's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lockout Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Love, Rosie Airline Official
(2014)
Frank Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2019 Corporate Monster (Short)
Nurse
 2014/I Standby
Chewing gum lady
 2014 Love, Rosie
Airline Official
 2013 Deception (TV Series)
Ann Baker
- Practice to Deceive (2013) ... Ann Baker
- Hidden (2013) ... Ann Baker
- To Protect and Serve (2013) ... Ann Baker
- Looking After Number One (2013) ... Ann Baker
 2010 Mattie (TV Series)
Agent Nancy Mancini
- Christmas Special (2010) ... Agent Nancy Mancini
 2008 Fifty Dead Men Walking
Mrs. Conlon
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Jan the Desk Clerk
- All Quiet on the Montecito Front (2006) ... Jan the Desk Clerk
 2005 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Woman #3
- Harpy Birthday (2005) ... Woman #3
 2003-2004 Passions (TV Series)
Dr. Culver's Nurse
- Episode #1.1162 (2004) ... Dr. Culver's Nurse
- Episode #1.1159 (2004) ... Dr. Culver's Nurse
- Episode #1.1158 (2004) ... Dr. Culver's Nurse
- Episode #1.1157 (2004)
- Episode #1.1055 (2003) ... Dr. Culver's Nurse
 2002 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Maribeth Stimson
- Cause for Alarm (2002) ... Maribeth Stimson
 2002 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Flight Attendant
- The Ring (2002) ... Flight Attendant
 2001 The District (TV Series)
Woman in Bar
- The Agony and the Ecstasy (2001) ... Woman in Bar
 1998 JAG (TV Series)
Ensign Carter
- Imposter (1998) ... Ensign Carter
 1998 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Guy
- Episode #1.6295 (1998) ... Guy
 1997 Frasier (TV Series)
Amanda
- Odd Man Out (1997) ... Amanda
 1995 Deadly Lessons (Video)
Heather
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Based in Dublin, Ireland

Nickname:

Krissy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed