STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,420 this week

Pedro Díez del Corral (1951–2014)


Pedro Díez del Corral was born on November 5, 1951 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Pedro Díez del Corral Medrano. He was an actor, known for Bride to Be (1975), From Pink to Yellow (1963) and Réquiem por Granada (1991). He died on March 15, 2014 in Madrid. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62) in Madrid, Madrid, Spain

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Díez del Corral's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bride to Be Luis de Vargas
(1975)
(1963)
Réquiem por Granada Fernando II de Aragón
(1991)
High Heels Alberto
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (58 credits)
 2003 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Padre de Emma
- Pesadillas (2003) ... Padre de Emma
 1999 Condenadas a entenderse (TV Series)
Yuste Salgado
- Condenadas a entenderse (1999) ... Yuste Salgado
 1998-1999 La casa de los líos (TV Series)
Mcklausky / Mckausky
- Nunca escribas cartas, chato (1999) ... Mckausky
- Llega un ángel (1999) ... Mcklausky
- La C.I.A. contra Arturo Valdés (1998) ... Mcklausky
 1998 Quince
Capellán
 1995 Lazos (TV Movie)
 1994 La mujer de tu vida 2 (TV Series)
Leónidas G. Donaire
- La mujer gafe (1994) ... Leónidas G. Donaire (as Pedro Díaz del Corral)
 1993 Huidos
Marido de Elena
 1993 Celia (TV Series)
Papá / Pedro Gálvez
- ¡Hasta la vista! (1993) ... Papá
- Ni santa ni mártir (1993) ... Papá
- En el colegio (1993) ... Papá
- ¡El verano! (1993) ... Papá
- Doña Benita (1993) ... Pedro Gálvez
 1992 Desde adentro (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1992)
- Episode #1.18 (1992)
- Episode #1.17 (1992)
- Episode #1.16 (1992)
- Episode #1.15 (1992)
 1992 The Long Winter
Political Commissary
 1991 Prince of Shadows
Policía (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1991 Réquiem por Granada (TV Series)
Fernando II de Aragón
- Episode #1.8 (1991) ... Fernando II de Aragón
- Episode #1.7 (1991) ... Fernando II de Aragón
- Episode #1.6 (1991) ... Fernando II de Aragón
- El cerco (1991) ... Fernando II de Aragón
- Corona de sangre (1991) ... Fernando II de Aragón
 1991 High Heels
Alberto
 1991 Todo por la pasta
Blasco
 1991 Historias del otro lado (TV Series)
Tom Murray
- El sueño (1991) ... Tom Murray (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1990 Le gorille (TV Series)
Pram
- Le Gorille dans le pot-au-noir (1990) ... Pram
 1990 Riders of the Dawn (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1990) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
- Episode #1.4 (1990) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
- Episode #1.3 (1990) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
- Episode #1.2 (1990) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
- Episode #1.1 (1990) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1990 Yo soy ésa
 1990 Il colore della vittoria (TV Movie)
Zamora
 1990 El C.I.D. (TV Series)
Apartment Manager
- A Proper Copper (1990) ... Apartment Manager
 1989-1990 Brigada central (TV Series)
Solana
- Turno de noche (1990) ... Solana
- El hombre del reloj (1990) ... Solana
- La dama de las camelias (1990) ... Solana
- Desde el pasado (1990) ... Solana
- Antiguedades (1990) ... Solana
 1989 El rey del mambo
Carlos
 1989 El acto
Joaquín
 1989 Delirios de amor (TV Series)
- Un instante en tu piel (1989) ... (as Pedro Diaz del Corral)
 1989 El baile del pato
Cochinero (as Pedro Díaz del Corral)
 1988 Gatos en el tejado (TV Series)
- Ovejas y parejas (1988) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1988 Baton Rouge
Forense
 1988 El Lute II: Tomorrow I'll Be Free
Manolo (as Pedro Diaz del Corral)
 1988 Quimera
Pedro
 1987 La guerra de los locos
Rufino
 1986 Dragón Rapide
Tte. Coronel Salgado Araujo
 1984 Muñecas de trapo
Javier
 1984 El caso Almería
Tte. Luis Méndez (as Pedro Díaz del Corral)
 1983 Historias paralelas (Short)
 1983/II El arreglo
Leo (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1983 Los desastres de la guerra (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (1983) ... (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1980 Cuentos eróticos
Gustaf Josephson (segment "Koñensonaten")
 1979 Christine fue la culpable (Short)
 1979 Mis relaciones con Ana
Marido de Ana
 1979 Presto agitato (Short)
 1979 The Green Pastures
Alberto
 1979 Check to the Queen
Alberto (as Pedro D. del Corral)
 1978 Una historia (Short)
 1978 ¿Qué hace una chica como tú en un sitio como éste?
Willy (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1977 Tigres de papel
Nacho (as Pedro D. del Corral)
 1977 My Daughter Hildegart
Antonio Villena
 1977 Mortal Sin
Alberto (as Pedro D. del Corral)
 1976 Memoria
Peter (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1976 Morir... dormir... tal vez soñar
Juan Rodríguez
 1975 Bride to Be
Luis de Vargas
 1975 La joven casada
Jorge (as Pedro del Corral)
 1974 Hay que matar a B.
Jani (as Pedro Diez del Corral)
 1968 No le busques tres pies... (as Pedro del Corral)
 1967 Los chicos del Preu
Josele (as Pedro del Corral)
 1963 From Pink to Yellow
Guillermo (as Pedro D. del Corral)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Day | Pedro D. del Corral | Pedro Diaz del Corral | Pedro Diez del Corral | Pedro Díaz del Corral | Pedro del Corral
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Had a son called Rodrigo.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed