No photo available. Represent Ivan Dudynsky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,703 this week

Ivan Dudynsky

Ivan Dudynsky was born on November 20, 1970 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Ivan Peter Dudynsky. He is a director and actor, known for Newsies (1992), Songland (2019) and Studio 330 Sessions (2006). He has been married to Audrey Morrissey since September 15, 2001. See full bio »

How Tom Hanks Joined the 'Neighborhood' as Mr. Rogers

Learn how a kid's birthday party helped director Marielle Heller secure Tom Hanks to play Mister Rogers.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Dudynsky's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Newsies Dutchy
(1992)
Songland Director
(2019)
(2007)
Can You Duet? Director
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (69 credits)
 2017-2019 Hip Hop Squares (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2019 Songland (TV Series) (1 episode)
- will.i.am (2019) ... (directed by)
 2018 Teen Choice 2018 (TV Special)
 2018 Little Big Shots (TV Series) (director - 1 episode)
- Brotherly Love (2018) ... (director: segments)
 2017 IHeart Summer '17 Weekend by AT&T (TV Special)
 2016 Sports Illustrated Swimsuit 2016 Revealed (TV Special documentary)
 2015 Knock Knock Live (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
 2014 New Now Next Awards (TV Special)
 2013 The Sing-Off (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Party Anthems (2013)
- Premiere (2013)
 2013 CMT Artists of the Year (TV Special)
 2013 MTV True Life: Bachata Nights (TV Special)
 2013 The Winner Is (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
 2013 Fashion Star (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Buyers Choice (2013)
- It Takes Two (2013)
- Sex Sells (2013)
 2013 Top Chef (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Finale: Part 2 (2013)
- Finale: Part 1 (2013)
 2012 CMT Artists of the Year 2012 (TV Special)
 2012 Chopper Live: The Revenge (TV Special)
 2012 Unplugged (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 CMT Artists of the Year (TV Special)
 2011 Great Big American Auction (TV Special)
 2011 Ghost Hunters (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2011 Guitar Center Sessions (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sum 41 (2011)
 2010 The Talk (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 DirecTV Concert Series (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Little Big Town (2010)
 2009-2010 Lopez Tonight (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2009)
- Episode #1.18 (2009)
- Episode #1.14 (2009)
 2009 DirecTV Presents SXSW LIVE (TV Mini-Series)
 2007-2009 Invitation Only (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Darius Rucker (2009)
- Carrie Underwood (2009)
- Reba (2009)
- Keith Urban (2007)
 2009 StarMaker (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008-2009 Can You Duet? (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Final Five (2009)
- Final Six Duos (2009)
 2009 Jason Aldean: Wide Open (TV Special)
 2008 The Next GAC Star (TV Movie)
 2008 Bust a Ritmo (TV Series)
 2007-2008 After Hours with Daniel Boulud (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Stella! (2008)
- August (2008)
- Cochon (2008)
- Bayona (2008)
 2008 DirecTV SXSW Live 2008 (TV Series)
 2008 Gone Country (TV Series)
 2007 Studio 330 Sessions (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Rodney Atkins (2007)
 2007 Heart Dreamboat Annie Live (TV Movie)
 2007 2007 MTV Los Premios (TV Special)
 2007 Los premios MTV (TV Special)
 2007 CMT Cross Country (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2007 DirecTV Concert Series: Heart (TV Special)
 2007 DirecTV Concert Series: Ozomatli (TV Special)
 2006 The Playbook (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Gambling (2006)
 2006 CD USA (TV Series)
 2005 Fashionista MTV 2005 (TV Movie)
 2005 MuzikMafia TV (TV Series)
 2005 CMT Outlaws 2005 (TV Special)
 2004 CMT Outlaws (TV Special)
 2004 Fashionista (TV Movie)
 2003 MTV2: The Shortlist 2003 (TV Special)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was briefly interviewed in "The Making of Newsies" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a tattoo on his left bicept of the Ukranian symbol for peace and freedom. See more »

Nickname:

Ivosh See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed