No photo available. Represent Anneli Drecker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,913,802 this week

Anneli Drecker

Anneli Drecker was born on February 12, 1969 in Tromsø, Norway as Anneli Marian Drecker. She is an actress and composer, known for Søsken på Guds jord (1983), Svarte pantere (1992) and Medium (2005). See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 11 Jan 2014
 
a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anneli Drecker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1983)
(1992)
Medium Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2012 Hver gang vi møtes (TV Series)
 2003 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series)
Judge (2004) (as Anneli Marian Drecker)
 2001 Lime
Brud
 2000 Savoy: Star (Version 2) (Video short)
Anneli Drecker
 2000 Gluttony (Short) (as Anneli Marian Drecker)
 2000 The 7 Deadly Sins (as Anneli Marian Drecker)
 1992 Svarte pantere
Sonia (as Anneli Marian Drecker)
 1986 Macaroni Blues
Daughter of Vincenzo and Elsa (as Anneli Marian Drecker)
 1983 Søsken på Guds jord
Margit (as Anneli Marian Drecker)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anneli M. Drecker | Anneli Marian Drecker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since the early 90s has been the leading singer in the Norwegian pop/rock group Bel Canto.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed