No photo available. Represent Rocco DeVilliers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,644 this week

Rocco DeVilliers

Born in 1970, Rocco DeVilliers' love of film began at an early age. Inspired by George Lucas' Star Wars, Rocco studied filmmaking in hopes of someday directing a major motion picture. In 1986, Rocco won a local award for best screenplay, and in 1987, P.M. Magazine awarded him Best Director for a short he did while in high school. Rocco amazed his ... See full bio »
1 photo »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rocco DeVilliers's work have you seen?
20 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Sky Kids Editor
(2008)
Pure Race Editor
(1995)
Only Once Editor
(1998)
Radioflash Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Rocco DeVilliers

Alternate Names:

Rocco DeVilliers Jr. | Rocco Devilliers

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Roc

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed