No photo available. Represent Vance DeGeneres? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,283 this week

Vance DeGeneres

Vance DeGeneres was born on September 2, 1954 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Vance Elliott DeGeneres. He is a producer and writer, known for Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011), Bull Durham (1988) and The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 78 people
created 21 May 2015
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vance DeGeneres's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Bull Durham Soundtrack
(1988)
The Accused Soundtrack
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2012-2015 Inside Comedy (TV Series) (executive producer - 36 episodes)
- Conan O'Brien/Jeffrey Tambor (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Ted Danson/Wanda Sykes (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Cheech & Chong/Dane Cook (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Bryan Cranston/Carol Leifer (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Dan Aykroyd/Michael Keaton (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2013 The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (executive producer)
 2011 Crazy, Stupid, Love. (executive producer)
 2004 Pat Croce Moving In (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2003 The 5th Wheel (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.14 (2003) ... (supervising producer)
 2002 Late World with Zach (TV Series) (supervising producer)
 2001 Rendez-View (TV Series short) (executive producer) / (senior producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cowboy Mouth

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Portia de Rossi. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed