No photo available. Represent Al DeRogatis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,050 this week

Al DeRogatis (1927–1995)

Al DeRogatis was born on March 5, 1927 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Albert John DeRogatis. He was an actor, known for Heaven Can Wait (1978), The NFL on NBC (1965) and 1972 NFL Pro Bowl (1972). He died on December 26, 1995 in Spring Lake, New Jersey. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Heaven Can Wait
Sun, Feb 02 1:22 AM PST on MPLEX (663)
Heaven Can Wait
Sun, Feb 02 4:20 PM PST on MPLEX (663)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al DeRogatis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Heaven Can Wait TV Color Analyst
(1978)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Color Commentator / Himself - Sideline Reporter
(1968-1975)
1972 NFL Pro Bowl Himself - Color Commentator
(1972)
1974 NFL Pro Bowl Himself - Color Commentator
(1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1978 Heaven Can Wait
TV Color Analyst
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 1981 1981 Garden State Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1976 1975 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1976 1976 Rose Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1968-1975 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Color Commentator / Himself - Sideline Reporter
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Cincinnati Bengals vs. Oakland Raiders (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Buffalo Bills vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- AFC Divisional Playoff: Miami Dolphins vs. Oakland Raiders (1974) ... Himself - Color Commentator
 1975 Super Bowl IX (TV Special)
Himself - Announcer
 1975 1975 Rose Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1974 1974 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1974 1974 NFL Pro Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1974 1974 Rose Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1973 1973 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1973 Super Bowl VII (TV Special)
Himself - Announcer
 1973 1973 Rose Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1972 1972 NFL Pro Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1972 1971 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1972 1972 Rose Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1971 1971 Orange Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1970 1970 Orange Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1969 Super Bowl III (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator, NBC
 1969 1969 Orange Bowl (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Jersey Shore Sports Hall of Fame in 1996. See more »

Nickname:

De Ro See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed