No photo available. Represent Marc de Géorgi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,467 this week

Marc de Géorgi (1931–2003)

Marc de Géorgi was born in 1931. He was an actor, known for Aux frontières du possible (1971), Lumière noire (1994) and En votre âme et conscience (1955). He died on June 13, 2003. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 72)

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc de Géorgi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1993-1995 The Animals of Farthing Wood (TV Series)
- Comings and Goings (1995) ... (French version, voice)
- The Wood in Danger (1993) ... (French version, voice)
 1992 King Arthur and the Knights of Justice (TV Series)
Merlin
- Quest for Courage (1992) ... Merlin (voice)
- Opening Kick-off (1992) ... Merlin (French version, voice)
 1985 Une péniche nommée 'Réalité' (TV Movie)
Le père
 1984 Seabert (TV Series)
Narrator (voice)
 1984 Marie Pervenche (TV Series)
Gérard Lambert
- La filière argentine (1984) ... Gérard Lambert
 1979 Une fille seule (TV Series)
Lemoine
 1978 Mazarin (TV Mini-Series)
- Le fugitif (1978)
 1972-1978 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series)
Raoul / L'homme
- Maigret et l'affaire Nahour (1978) ... Raoul
- Maigret en meublé (1972) ... L'homme
 1978 Au théâtre ce soir (TV Series)
Le voyageur
- Le locataire du troisième sur la cour (1978) ... Le voyageur
 1974 La cité crucifiée (TV Movie)
Le pasteur
 1974 Le colchique et l'étoile (TV Movie)
La Taïe
 1972 Albert Einstein (TV Movie)
Glauder
 1972 Les Boussardel (TV Mini-Series)
L'avocat
 1971 Aux frontières du possible (TV Series)
Lacace
- Protection spéciale ultra-sons U (1971) ... Lacace
 1970 Céleste
 1969 En votre âme et conscience (TV Series)
 1969 S.O.S. fréquence 17 (TV Series)
 1969 Le tribunal de l'impossible (TV Series)
Sivard
- Le sabbat du Mont d'Etenclin (1969) ... Sivard
 1968 Cinq jours d'automne (TV Movie)
 1967 The Crime of David Levinstein
L'inspecteur Marc
 1960 La caméra explore le temps (TV Series)
Roland
- La nuit de Varennes (1960) ... Roland
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He's the French dubbing voice of Bruce Dern in "John Wayne and the cowboys". See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc de Georgi

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed