No photo available. Represent Neville de Almeida? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,985 this week

Neville de Almeida

Neville de Almeida was born in 1941 in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil. He is a director and actor, known for Killed the Family and Went to the Movies (1991), Rio Babilônia (1982) and Os Sete Gatinhos (1980). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 02 Feb 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neville de Almeida's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Neville Duarte D'Almeida | Neville D'Almeida | Neville Duarte | Neville d'Almeida | Neville Duarte de D'Almeida

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed