No photo available. Represent Freddie Davies? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,910 this week

Freddie Davies

Freddie Davies was born on July 21, 1937 in Brixton, London, England. He is an actor, known for Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), Funny Bones (1995) and Sensitive Skin (2005). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 80 people
created 05 Mar 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Freddie Davies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2004)
Funny Bones Bruno Parker
(1995)
Sensitive Skin Frustration
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  Passing (Short) (post-production)
Eric
 2020 The Jewish Enquirer (TV Series)
Louis
- The Old Suit ... Louis
 2020 Bumps (TV Movie)
Roy
 2005 Sensitive Skin (TV Series)
Frustration
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... Frustration
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Frustration
 2005 Born and Bred (TV Series)
Albie 'The limpet' Thwaites
- Flying Home (2005) ... Albie 'The limpet' Thwaites
 2004 My Family (TV Series)
Ches Senior
- Glad Tidings We Bring (2004) ... Ches Senior
 2004 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Old Man in Portrait (as Freddie Davis)
 2000 Jump (Short)
George
 1999-2000 Harbour Lights (TV Series)
George Blade
- Rites of Passage (2000) ... George Blade
- Storm Damage (2000) ... George Blade
- The Safe Side (2000) ... George Blade
- A Quiet Storm (2000) ... George Blade
- Thicker Than Water (2000) ... George Blade
 1997 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Sidney Sturridge
- A Rose by Any Other Name (1997) ... Sidney Sturridge
 1996 La passione
Uncle Valentino
 1996 Mangetout (TV Movie)
Uncle Mangetout
 1996 Casualty (TV Series)
Bobby Zee
- Night Moves (1996) ... Bobby Zee
 1996 The Tide of Life (TV Mini-Series)
Goldsmith
- Episode #1.3 (1996) ... Goldsmith
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Goldsmith
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Goldsmith
 1994-1995 All Quiet on the Preston Front (TV Series)
Mr. Heron Man / Heron Man
- Lloydy's Ark (1995) ... Mr. Heron Man
- Diesel's Out of Body Experience (1995) ... Mr. Heron Man
- Spock's Leg (1995) ... Mr. Heron Man
- Eric's Job (1994) ... Heron Man
- Hodge's Girlfriend (1994) ... Heron Man (as Freddie Davis)
 1995 Band of Gold (TV Series)
Owen Lovett
- Damaged (1995) ... Owen Lovett
- Caught (1995) ... Owen Lovett
- Sold (1995) ... Owen Lovett
 1995 Funny Bones
Bruno Parker
 1995 Last of the Summer Wine (TV Series)
Birdwatcher
- Once in a Moonlit Junkyard (1995) ... Birdwatcher
 1995 Elidor (TV Series)
Video Games Shop Owner
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Video Games Shop Owner
 1993 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Arcade Owner
- Bringing It All Back Home (1993) ... Arcade Owner
 1993 Micky Love (TV Movie)
Dennis
 1988 Treacle (Short)
Alfie Duffell
 1985 Number One (TV Movie)
Referee
 1974-1977 The Sooty Show (TV Series)
- Episode #15.13 (1977)
- Episode #14.6 (1976)
- Episode #14.1 (1976)
- Episode #12.12 (1975)
- Episode #12.4 (1975)
 1974-1975 The Small World of Samuel Tweet (TV Series)
Samuel Tweet
- Gala Opening (1975) ... Samuel Tweet
- The Admirable Tweet (1975) ... Samuel Tweet
- The Chumpton Connection (1975) ... Samuel Tweet
- Not Another Election (1975) ... Samuel Tweet
- Under New Management (1975) ... Samuel Tweet
 1973 Christmas Pantomime: Robin Hood (TV Movie)
Samuel Tweet
 1972 The David Nixon Show (TV Series)
Assistant
- Episode #1.12 (1972) ... Assistant
- Episode #1.11 (1972) ... Assistant
- Episode #1.10 (1972) ... Assistant
- Episode #1.9 (1972) ... Assistant
- Episode #1.8 (1972) ... Assistant
 1972 The Befrienders (TV Series)
Hotel Porter
- Hunted (1972) ... Hotel Porter (as Fred Davies)
 1971 Doctor at Large (TV Series)
Man
- Mother and Father Doing Well (1971) ... Man (uncredited)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Freddie Davies first became famous as a children's comedian 'Freddie "Parrot-Face" Davies'. He appeared as a guest on many children's programmes such as Crackerjack! (1955) during the 1970s.

Alternate Names:

Freddie 'Parrot Face' Davies | Fred Davies | Freddie Davis
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Parrot Face

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed