STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 342,515 this week

Joe Dalo


Joseph (Joe) Dalo, is an American born actor, comic, special effects builder and designer who was born in Philadelphia, PA, on August 19, 1966. He was a series regular and the special effects designer for the show CODE:9 on the Disney Channel. Joe started acting in school plays at his high school, Triton Regional, in Runnemede NJ. Although he had ... See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Dalo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Max Payne Vinnie Gognitti / Pilot / Chemist
(2001)
The Baby Abe Lincoln
(2011)
Newark Ave. Jimmy Sandwich's
(2015)
Jackass 3D Special Effects
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (7 credits)
 2012 Code: 9 (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Serenity Yoga (2012)
 2012 Punk'd (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Heather Morris (2012)
- Miley Cyrus (2012)
- Dax Shepard (2012)
- Nick Cannon (2012)
 2011 The Exorcist Files (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Infestation (2011)
 2011 Disaster Date (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #4.4 (2011) ... (uncredited)
 2011 AppleBox (Short)
 2008 Hulk Hogan's Celebrity Championship Wrestling (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Down to Basics (2008)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Joe Dallo
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The worse thing about the art department is nobody knows who you are and what you do. The best thing about the art department is nobody knows who you are and what you do.

Trivia:

Won an alternate position in the Merit Comedy Contest back in the late 80's using a tape he made using his friends as the audience. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed