No photo available. Represent Cassandra Cronenberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,225 this week

Cassandra Cronenberg

Cassandra Cronenberg was born in 1972 in Canada. She is an assistant director and director, known for eXistenZ (1999), American Psycho (2000) and Candy (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3929 people
created 10 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cassandra Cronenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

eXistenZ Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1999)
American Psycho Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2000)
Candy Director
(2013)
Naked Lunch Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
 2001 Who Is Cletis Tout? (third assistant director)
 2000 Hindsight (Short) (first assistant director)
 2000/I Gossip (third assistant director)
 2000 Rated X (TV Movie) (third assistant director)
 2000 American Psycho (third assistant director)
 1999 eXistenZ (third assistant director)
 1997 The Sweet Hereafter (trainee assistant director)
 1996 Extreme Measures (trainee assistant director: Toronto)
 1996 Swann (assistant director)
 1996 Crash (trainee assistant director)
 1993 M. Butterfly (trainee assistant director)
 1991 Naked Lunch (trainee assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2013/I Candy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013/I Candy (Short)
Actress
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013/I Candy (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013/I Candy (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1998 The Mighty (key set production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cassandra Hunter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Aaron Woodley. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed