Jayne County


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,348 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Jayne County was born in 1947 in Dallas, Georgia, USA as Wayne Rogers. See full bio »
1 video »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 673 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jayne County's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jubilee Lounge Lizard
(1978)
(1983)
CBGB Soundtrack
(2013)
Art/New York Music Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2013 CBGB (writer: "Out of Control" - as Wayne County)
 2006 Art/New York (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Program No. 61: Robert Mapplethorpe (2006) ... (performer: "Night Time")
 1978 Jubilee (performer: "Paranoia Paradise") / (writer: "Paranoia Paradise" - as County)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Wayne County and the Electric Chairs | Wayne County

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed