STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 238,936 this week

Nellie Connally (1919–2006)


Nellie Connally was born on February 24, 1919 in Austin, Texas, USA as Idanell Brill. She was married to John Connally. She died on August 31, 2006 in Austin. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in Austin, Texas, USA

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nellie Connally's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

V.I.P.-Schaukel Herself
(1977-1979)
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host
(1967)
(2003-2004)
(1991-1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2005 The Shot That Shook the World (TV Special documentary)
Herself
 2003-2004 Unsolved History (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- JFK: Beyond the Magic Bullet (2004) ... Herself
- JFK: Conspiracy Myths (2003) ... Herself
 2003 Texas Monthly Talks (TV Series)
Herself - Interviewee
- Nellie Connally (2003) ... Herself - Interviewee
 1995 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Jaqueline Kennedy Onassis: In a Class of Her Own (1995) ... Herself (uncredited)
 1991 The Men Who Killed Kennedy (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself
- The Witnesses (1991) ... Herself
 1977-1979 V.I.P.-Schaukel (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #9.2 (1979) ... Herself
- Episode #7.4 (1977) ... Herself
 1967 The Mike Douglas Show (TV Series)
Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #7.70 (1967) ... Herself - Co-Host
 1963 Bell Film of Kennedy Motorcade and Aftermath (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
 1963 Bronson Film of Kennedy Motorcade (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
 1963 Hughes Film of Kennedy Motorcade (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
 1963 Muchmore Film of Kennedy Assassination (Documentary short)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
 1963 Nix Film of Kennedy Assassination (Documentary short)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
 1963 Towner Film of Kennedy Motorcade and Aftermath (Documentary)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
 1963 Zapruder Film of Kennedy Assassination (Documentary short)
Herself - First Lady of Texas (uncredited)
Show Show Archive footage (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

6 Portrayals | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mrs. John Connally
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Last words to President John F. Kennedy before he was shot]: Mr. President, you can't say Dallas doesn't love you. See more »

Trivia:

Was in the Ford Lincoln Continental together with her husband, then-Texas governor John Connally, U.S. first lady Jacqueline Kennedy and U.S. president John F. Kennedy when the latter was assassinated in Dallas, 22 November 1963. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed