Monique Coleman (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,118 this week
Trailer
2:46 | Trailer
Monique Coleman was born on November 13, 1980 in Orangeburg, South Carolina, USA as Adrienne Monique Coleman. She is an actress and producer, known for High School Musical 3 (2008), High School Musical (2006) and High School Musical 2 (2007). She has been married to Walter Jordan since February 14, 2012. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Cleveland Show
Our Gang (S1, Ep12)
Tue, Nov 19 2:00 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 15 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Sep 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 13 Mar 2011
 
a list of 34 people
created 05 Mar 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monique Coleman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

High School Musical 3 Taylor McKessie
(2008)
High School Musical Taylor McKessie
(2006)
High School Musical 2 Taylor McKessie
(2007)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
  GraceLand (Short) (post-production)
  Phobias (post-production)
Natalie
 2019 The Nightmare Tapes (TV Series)
Dolores Walker
 2019 Real. Live. Girl. (Short)
Sam
 2018 Broken Star
Annie
 2017 The F*** Happened
Denise
 2017 The Outdoorsman
Jen
 2017 Guidance (TV Series)
Katina Howard
- Dead Man Walking (2017) ... Katina Howard
- The Muse (2017) ... Katina Howard
- Dead Slut (2017) ... Katina Howard
 2017 We Are Family
Elise
 2016/II Distortion (Short)
Woman
 2016 Here We Go Again (TV Series)
Kayla
- When Positive Is Negative (2016) ... Kayla
- She's Back (2016) ... Kayla
- A Moving Story (2016) ... Kayla
- 50/50 (2016) ... Kayla
- Second Time Around (2016) ... Kayla
 2016 Miranda's Rights (TV Series)
Emily Ellison
- Pilot (2016) ... Emily Ellison
 2015 The Fourth Door (TV Series)
Lain
- Chapter 12: Departure (2015) ... Lain
- Chapter 11: Projection (2015) ... Lain
- Chapter 10: The Ring (2015) ... Lain
- Chapter 9: Ignite (2015) ... Lain
- Chapter 8: Boxed (2015) ... Lain
 2015 Stitchers (TV Series)
Solaris
- Future Tense (2015) ... Solaris
 2015 Naomi and Ely's No Kiss List
Girl - Robin
 2014 Free the Nipple
Roz
 2014 Downtown Girls (TV Series)
Morgan
- The Inception (2014) ... Morgan
 2010 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Fontaisha
- Our Gang (2010) ... Fontaisha (voice)
 2009 Bones (TV Series)
Becca Hedgepeth
- The Salt in the Wounds (2009) ... Becca Hedgepeth
 2008 Order (Video short)
 2008 Sara Lee: 2008 Commercial (Short)
 2008 High School Musical 3
Taylor McKessie
 2007 High School Musical 2 (TV Movie)
Taylor McKessie
 2006 Online (Short)
Jessie
 2005-2006 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series)
Mary Margaret / Mary-Margaret
- Volley Dad (2006) ... Mary-Margaret
- Kept Man (2006) ... Mary Margaret
- Neither a Borrower Nor a Speller Bee (2006) ... Mary Margaret
- Not So Suite 16 (2006) ... Mary Margaret
- Forever Plaid (2006) ... Mary-Margaret
 2006 High School Musical (TV Movie)
Taylor McKessie
 2005 The Reading Room (TV Movie)
Leesha
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Gabrielle Pollard
- Lord of the Bling (2005) ... Gabrielle Pollard
 2004 Method & Red (TV Series)
 2003-2004 Boston Public (TV Series)
Molly
- Chapter Eighty-One (2004) ... Molly
- Chapter Seventy-Eight (2004) ... Molly
- Chapter Sixty-Nine (2003) ... Molly
 2004 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Andrea
- Malcolm Visits College (2004) ... Andrea
 2004 Married to the Kellys (TV Series)
Waitress
- Chris and Mary Fight (2004) ... Waitress
 2004 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Maya Barnes
- Love Don't Love Nobody (2004) ... Maya Barnes
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Andy
- The Nanny and the Professor (2004) ... Andy
 2003 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Tanya
- Misdiagnosis Murder (2003) ... Tanya
 1997 The Ditchdigger's Daughters (TV Movie)
Young Donna
 1995 Mother of the River (Short)
Dofimae
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I get recognized, every time feels like the first time. See more »

Trivia:

She attended The Theatre School at DePaul University in Chicago, Illinois. She graduated in 2002 with a BFA in Acting. See more »

Nickname:

Momo

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed