Jeff Cohen (I)

Legal | Actor | Producer

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,270 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Jeff Cohen was born on June 25, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jeffrey Bertan Cohen. He is a legal representative and actor. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School
Sun, Dec 15 10:00 AM PST on BOOM (102)
Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School
Sun, Dec 15 10:00 AM PST on BOOMSP (254)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 16 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 51 images
updated 31 Oct 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 14 Oct 2013
 
a list of 28 images
created 05 Aug 2015
 
a list of 46 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Aug 2012
 
a list of 36 people
created 04 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Goonies Chunk
(1985)
(2001-2003)
Amazing Stories Eddie / Ralph
(1985-1986)
Family Ties Dougie Barker / Marv Jr.
(1984-1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 1991 Perfect Harmony (TV Movie)
Ward
 1988 Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (TV Movie)
Grunt (voice, as Jeff B. Cohen)
 1987 She's the Sheriff (TV Series)
Percy
- Child's Play (1987) ... Percy
 1984-1987 Family Ties (TV Series)
Marv Jr. / Dougie Barker
- The Visit (1987) ... Marv Jr. (as Jeffrey B. Cohen)
- 4 Rms Ocn Vu (1984) ... Dougie Barker (as Jeff B. Cohen)
 1986 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series)
Max Baxter
- Ask Max (1986) ... Max Baxter (as Jeff B. Cohen)
 1985-1986 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Eddie / Ralph
- Magic Saturday (1986) ... Eddie (as Jeff B. Cohen)
- Remote Control Man (1985) ... Ralph (as Jeff B. Cohen)
 1985 Cyndi Lauper: The Goonies 'R' Good Enough (Video short)
Chunk (uncredited)
 1985 Cyndi Lauper: The Goonies 'R' Good Enough (Part 2) (Video short)
Chunk (uncredited)
 1985 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
- No Greater Gift (1985) ... (as Jeff B. Cohen)
 1985 The Goonies
Chunk
 1984 Kids Incorporated (TV Series)
Webster Bendetti
- The Prankster (1984) ... Webster Bendetti
 1984 The Facts of Life (TV Series)
Seymour Slavick
- The Summer of '84 (1984) ... Seymour Slavick (as Jeff B. Cohen)
 1983 Little Shots (TV Movie)
Ralph
 1983 Webster (TV Series)
Dwight
- A Question of Honor (1983) ... Dwight
 1983 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Timmy Muldoon
- Trick or Treat (Pilot) (1983) ... Timmy Muldoon (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cyndi Lauper music video "The Goonies 'R' Good Enough" (from the film "The Goonies")

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Jeff B. Cohen 'Chunk' | Jeff B. Cohen | Jeffrey B. Cohen

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It was fun being an actor, but by the time college rolled around, I was ready to try some new things. By the time I graduated, I realized I enjoyed having a normal life and I never went back. See more »

Trivia:

Got the chicken pox after he got the role of Chunk in The Goonies (1985). He showed up to the set anyway, afraid that they would have replaced him otherwise. To generate tears during his "confession" scene with the Fratellis, he thought of his mother dying. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed