Hillary Clinton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,592 this week
Trailer
2:26 | Trailer
Hillary Clinton was born on October 26, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Hillary Diane Rodham. She has been married to Bill Clinton since October 11, 1975. They have one child. See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Edge of Tomorrow
Wed, Nov 20 8:00 PM PST on SYFY (061)
W.
Thu, Nov 21 1:08 AM PST on STARZ (622)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 17 Feb 2016
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hillary Clinton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Madam Secretary Hillary Clinton
(2018)
Murphy Brown Hilary Clendon
(2018)
The Devil Ant Hillary Clinton
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Hillary Clinton
- E Pluribus Unum (2018) ... Hillary Clinton (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 2018 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Hilary Clendon
- Fake News (2018) ... Hilary Clendon (as Hillary Rodham Clinton)
 1999 The Devil Ant (Video)
Hillary Clinton
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (252 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (274 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Received the "Best Spoken Word Album" Grammy Award for the recording of her book "It Takes A Village And Other Lessons Children Teach Us". See more »

Publicity Listings:

24 Print Biographies | 9 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 360 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 61 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hilary Rodham Clinton | Hilary Clinton | Hillary Rodham Clinton | Mrs. Clinton | Sec. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sec. Hillary Clinton | Sen. Hillary Rodham Clinton | Sen. Hillary Clinton | Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton | Senator Hillary Clinton | The First Lady Hillary Clinton | Hillary

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

In the middle of the next crises, I'm cutting my hair. Believe me, we won't be reading about what war is going on. See more »

Trivia:

Born to Hugh Ellsworth Rodham (1911-1993), an executive in the textile industry, and Dorothy Emma Howell Rodham (1919-2011), a homemaker, she has two brothers, Hugh and Tony. See more »

Trademark:

Headbands See more »

Nickname:

Hill See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed