Chun Ku was born in December 1918 in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China as Ku Meng-ou. He is an actor and writer, known for Challenge the Dragon (1974), Meng xing qing wei liao (1975) and Kung Fu Mama (1973). See full bio »

Born:

in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chun Ku's work have you seen?

Known For

(1974)
Kung Fu Mama Writer
(1973)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
 1991 King of Chess
 1985 Jin ye wei yu
 1985 Run Away
 1982 Wan pi gou
 1982 Yin ji
 1981 Attack Force Z
Rice farmer
 1980 Cute Girl
 1980 Devil Design
 1979 Tie quan
 1977 Bai Yu Jing
 1975 The Super Rider
Super Rider V3
 1972 Han tuo
 1971 The Sword
 1970 13 Worms
 1970 Family Love
 1969 Tie niang zi
 1968 Fallen Petals
Mr. Yeh
 1967 Zi bei ke
Chen Pu-yun
 1965 The Beauty of Beauties
Wen Chung
 1957 Yang Nu Hu
 1956 Remote Love
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jun Gu

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed