Ji-Woo Choi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,276 this week
Trailer
2:34 | Trailer
Ji-Woo Choi was born on June 11, 1975 in Paju, Gyeonggi, South Korea as Mi-Hyang Choi. She is an actress, known for The Suspicious Housekeeper (2013), Like for Likes (2016) and The Hole (1997). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 01 Jun 2016
 
a list of 358 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 306 people
created 17 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ji-Woo Choi's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2013)
Like for Likes Ham Joo-ran
(2016)
The Hole Su-jin / Wife
(1997)
Air City Choi Ji Woo
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2017 The Most Beautiful Goodbye in the World (TV Mini-Series)
Jeong Yeon-soo (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Jeong Yeon-soo (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Jeong Yeon-soo (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Jeong Yeon-soo (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Jeong Yeon-soo (2017)
 2016 Seven First Kisses (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Woman with a Suitcase (TV Series)
Cha Geum-joo
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Cha Geum-joo
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Cha Geum-joo
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Cha Geum-joo
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Cha Geum-joo
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Cha Geum-joo
 2016 Like for Likes
Ham Joo-ran
 2015 Second 20s (TV Series)
Ha No-Ra
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... Ha No-Ra
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... Ha No-Ra
- Episode #1.14 (2015) ... Ha No-Ra
- Episode #1.13 (2015) ... Ha No-Ra
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... Ha No-Ra
 2014 Temptation (TV Series)
Yoo Se-young
- Episode #1.20 (2014) ... Yoo Se-young
- Episode #1.19 (2014) ... Yoo Se-young
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Yoo Se-young
- Episode #1.17 (2014) ... Yoo Se-young
- Episode #1.16 (2014) ... Yoo Se-young
 2013 The Suspicious Housekeeper (TV Series)
Park Bok Nyeo
 2011 Can't Lose (TV Series)
Lee Eun-jae
 2011 Hate to Lose (TV Series)
Lee Eun Jae
 2011 Fuyu no sakura (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
 2009 Winter Sonata (TV Series)
Yu Jin Jeong
 2008-2009 Star's Lover (TV Series)
Lee Ma-ri
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Lee Ma-ri
- Episode #1.19 (2009) ... Lee Ma-ri
- Episode #1.18 (2009) ... Lee Ma-ri
- Episode #1.17 (2009) ... Lee Ma-ri
- Episode #1.16 (2009) ... Lee Ma-ri
 2007 Air City (TV Series)
Choi Ji Woo
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Choi Ji Woo
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Choi Ji Woo
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Choi Ji Woo
 2006 Yeolliji
Han Hye-won
 2006 Rondo (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Now & Forever (Video)
Han Hye-won
 2005 Shadowless Sword
Bido Moon-joo
 2004 Everybody Has a Little Secret
Han Seon-yeong
 2003 Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
Han Jeong-Seo
 2002 The Romantic President
Eun-ju
 2002 Winter Sonata (TV Series)
Yoo-jin Jung
- Episode #1.20 (2002) ... Yoo-jin Jung
- Episode #1.19 (2002) ... Yoo-jin Jung
- Episode #1.18 (2002) ... Yoo-jin Jung
- Episode #1.17 (2002) ... Yoo-jin Jung
- Episode #1.16 (2002) ... Yoo-jin Jung
 2002 No Problem 2
 2001 Beautiful Days (TV Series)
Kim Yonsoo (age 27)
 2000 Mr Duke (TV Series)
Jang Soo-jin
 2000 Jin shil (TV Series)
 1999 8 Love Stories (TV Series)
Min-Jung
- Message (1999) ... Min-Jung
- Message (1999) ... Min-Jung
 1999 Nowhere to Hide
Juyon
 1998 Sarang (TV Series)
Yu Ji-young
 1998 First Kiss
Song Yeon-hwa
 1998 Taekwondo
Kim's Daughter (voice)
 1997 First Love (TV Series)
 1997 The Hole
Su-jin / Wife
 1997 Hallellu-ya
 1996 Park Bong-gon gachulageon
Eun-sun
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chui Chui | Mei Heung | Ji-Woo | Mi-Hong | Chui Ji Yau | Ji Yau | Ji Yo

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Same appearance with Korean Actress, Lee Young-Ae. See more »

Nickname:

Mi-Hong Choi See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed