STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,202 this week

Nicola Cheung


Nicola Cheung was born on May 31, 1979 in Hong Kong. She is an actress, known for Kau luen kei (1997), Dragon Love (1999) and Wait 'Til You're Older (2005). She has been married to Jeremy Young since 2007. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicola Cheung's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kau luen kei Actress
(1997)
Dragon Love Princess Sun Yuet
(1999)
(2005)
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2005 Wait 'Til You're Older
Miss Wong
 2005 It Had to Be You!
Moon
 2004 Magic Kitchen
Kwai
 2002 Love Is Butterfly
Funny
 2002 Interactive Murders
Shana
 2000 Shap yee yeh
Clara
 1999 Dragon Love (TV Series)
Princess Sun Yuet
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Princess Sun Yuet
- Episode #1.20 (1999) ... Princess Sun Yuet
- Episode #1.19 (1999) ... Princess Sun Yuet
- Episode #1.18 (1999) ... Princess Sun Yuet
- Episode #1.17 (1999) ... Princess Sun Yuet
 1998 Aiming High (Short)
Wong Ting Ting
 1998 City of Glass
Susie
 1997 Gang xing xian sheng
Carol
 1997 Kau luen kei
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sun-Yu Cheung | Cheung San-yit | Zhang Shen-yue

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 daughters with her husband Jeremy Young: Lucy Young (b.2009), Lily Young (b.2010) and a third daughter who's name unknown yet (b.September 29, 2014). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed