Dicky Cheung


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,742 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Dicky Cheung Wai-kin (born 8 February 1965) is a Hong Kong actor and singer. Career He entered show business in the early 1980s, signing a contract with television station TVB. He won the 3rd annual New Talent Singing Awards in 1984. Up until the mid 90's, Dicky struggled for many years working as a low-paid actor, singer, and appeared occasionally... See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 09 Oct 2016
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 
a list of 6 people
created 02 Aug 2017
 
a list of 120 people
created 01 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dicky Cheung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Future Cops Chan Tai Hung / Yu Ti Hung / Son Goku
(1993)
Sai yau gei Monkey King (1996)
(1996)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2018-2019 The Learning Curve of a Warlord (TV Series)
Dik Kei
- Episode #1.30 (2019) ... Dik Kei
- Episode #1.29 (2019) ... Dik Kei
- Episode #1.28 (2019) ... Dik Kei
- Episode #1.27 (2019) ... Dik Kei
- Episode #1.26 (2019) ... Dik Kei
 2018 St. Joseph Freinademetz: The First Saint to Ever Serve in Hong Kong
Voice Cast Saint Joseph Freinademetz, SVD
 2013 Swordsman (TV Series)
Heibaizi
 2013 The Palace
Chief Eunuch
 2012 Heroes of Sui and Tang (TV Series)
Cheng Yaojin (2012) (as Weijian Zhang)
 2011 Lian xia lian xia lian lian xia (as Dicky Cheung Wai Kin)
 2008 Champions
Cheung Fung
 2007 Project A (TV Series)
Xiao La Ba
 2005 Tian xia di yi (TV Mini-Series)
Gu Santong
 2005 Xiao Yu Er yu Hua Wu Que (TV Series)
Xiaoyu'er
 2004 Kung Fu Soccer (TV Series)
Little Sun
 2003 Golden Chicken 2
Water Man
 2003 Ju bao pen (TV Series)
Wanshan Shen
 2002 Chai tin dai sing suen ng hung (TV Series)
The Monkey King
 2001 Taiji Prodigy (TV Series)
Zhang Jun Bao / Zhang San Feng
- Episode #1.40 (2001) ... Zhang Jun Bao / Zhang San Feng
- Episode #1.39 (2001) ... Zhang Jun Bao / Zhang San Feng
- Episode #1.38 (2001) ... Zhang Jun Bao / Zhang San Feng
- Episode #1.37 (2001) ... Zhang Jun Bao / Zhang San Feng
- Episode #1.36 (2001) ... Zhang Jun Bao / Zhang San Feng
 2000 The Duke of Mount Deer (TV Series)
Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.40 (2000) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.39 (2000) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.38 (2000) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.37 (2000) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.36 (2000) ... Wei Xiaobao
 1999 Young Hero Fang Shiyu (TV Series)
Fang Shiyu
 1996 Sai yau gei (TV Series)
Monkey King (1996)
 1994 Shaolin Popey II: Messy Temple (as Dicky Cheung Wai-Kin)
 1994 Bloody Brothers
Shiu Chi-Hung
 1994 The Kung Fu Scholar
Lun Man Chui
 1993 The Edge of Righteousness (TV Series)
 1993 Warriors: The Black Panther
Robert Parkinson
 1993 Chez n' Ham
Cheese (as Wai-Kin Cheung)
 1993 Vampire Family
Delon (Ti Lung) (as Wai-kin Cheung)
 1993 Future Cops
Chan Tai Hung / Yu Ti Hung / Son Goku
 1993 Even Mountains Meet
Kin
 1993 Holy Weapon
Ng Tung (as Wai-Kin Cheung)
 1993 Last Hero in China
So (as Wai-kin Cheung)
 1993 My Hero II
 1992-1993 Wong Fei Hung Returns (TV Series)
Toothbrush So
- Episode #1.20 (1993) ... Toothbrush So
- Episode #1.19 (1992) ... Toothbrush So
- Episode #1.18 (1992) ... Toothbrush So
- Episode #1.17 (1992) ... Toothbrush So
- Episode #1.16 (1992) ... Toothbrush So
 1992 To Miss with Love
Chang Yichien
 1991 Lo yau gwai gwai (TV Series)
 1991 Te wu shuang xiong (TV Movie)
 1989 The Last Duel
Tit Muk-Chuen
 1985 Hoi sum luu guai (TV Series)
 1985 Young Cops
Show Show Music department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wai Kin Cheung | Wai-Kin Cheung | Wai-kin Cheung | Dicky Cheung Wai Kin | Dicky Cheung Wai-Kin | Weijian Zhang

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Killer

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed