Gordon Chan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,234 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Gordon Chan was born in 1960 in Hong Kong. He is a writer and producer, known for Beast Cops (1998), A-1 Headline (2004) and The Medallion (2003). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Medallion
Sun, Mar 01 11:30 PM PST on KVEADT2 (184)
The Medallion
Fri, Mar 06 10:30 PM PST on KVEADT2 (184)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 1001 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 115 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 113 people
created 26 Jul 2018
 
a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gordon Chan's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Beast Cops Writer
(1998)
A-1 Headline Writer
(2004)
The Medallion Writer
(2003)
First Option Writer
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Director | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (39 credits)
 2013 Lawless Kingdom (written by)
 2013 Tales from the Dark Part 2 (screenplay - segment "Pillow")
 2012 The Four
 2011 Mural
 2008 Painted Skin (screenplay)
 2006 Mr. 3 Minutes
 2006 Deiji
 2004 A-1 Headline (written by)
 2003 The Medallion (written by)
 2003 Cat and Mouse (written by)
 2000 2000 AD (screenplay) / (story)
 1998 Beast Cops (writer)
 1997 Armageddon
 1996 First Option (written by)
 1995 Thunderbolt
 1994 Fist of Legend (screenplay)
 1994 The Bodyguard from Beijing (screenplay)
 1993 Fight Back to School III (characters)
 1992 King of Beggars (screenplay - as Ka-seung Chan)
 1992 The Cat
 1992 Game Kids
 1992 Hard Boiled (screenplay - uncredited)
 1992 Fight Back to School II (characters)
 1991 The Banquet (story adaptation)
 1991 Fight Back to School (written by)
 1989 The Yuppie Fantasia (writer)
 1988 San ren shi jie (writer)
 1988 The Big Heat (written by)
 1988 Double Fattiness (screenplay)
 1988 Dragons Forever (original story)
 1987 Leng mooi jing juen (writer)
 1984 Behind the Yellow Line (co-writer)
Show Show Producer (35 credits)
Show Show Director (32 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Car-Seung 'Gordon' Chan | Ka-Seung Chan | Ka-seung Chan | Kar Sheung Chan | Jia-shang Chen | Chen Jiashang

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed