STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,079 this week

Neville Chamberlain (1869–1940)


Neville Chamberlain was born on March 18, 1869 in Edgbaston, Birmingham, England as Arthur Neville Chamberlain. He was married to Anne de Vere Cole. He died on November 9, 1940 in Heckfield, Hampshire, England. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

World War II in Colour
The Gathering Storm (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Dec 15 3:00 PM PST on AHC (116)
World War II in Colour
The Gathering Storm (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Dec 16 2:00 AM PST on AHC (116)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 images
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 203 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 
a list of 65 people
created 25 Dec 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neville Chamberlain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Biography Himself
1962

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1962 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (93 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

11 Portrayals | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

No greater mistake could be made than to suppose that because it believes war to be a senseless and cruel thing the nation has so lost its fibre that it will not take part to the utmost of its power in resisting such a challenge if it were ever made. See more »

Trivia:

Ordered the laying of mines in neutral Norwegian waters in April 1940. However this was ended by the German invasion of Norway. See more »

Nickname:

The Coroner

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed