Nick Carter (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,167 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Nickolas Gene Carter was born on January 28, 1980 in Jamestown, New York, to Jane Elizabeth (Spaulding) and Robert Gene Carter. As a child, he appeared in several television commercials, and, in 1989, auditioned for The All New Mickey Mouse Club (1989) (aka "The Mickey Mouse Club"). However, his main interest was music and his mother encouraged ... See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 22 May 2014
 
a list of 32 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 29 people
created 08 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

A Mighty Heart Music Department
(2007)
What a Girl Wants Soundtrack
(2003)
(2001)
This Is the End Backstreet Boys
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2019 Backstreet Boys: No Place (Short)
 2018 Backstreet Boys: Chances (Video short)
 2016 Dead 7
Jack
 2016 Undateable (TV Series)
Nick Carter
 2013 This Is the End
Backstreet Boys
 2013 Kitt Fit (TV Series)
- Ultimate Frisbee (2013)
 2012 Backstreet Boys: It's Christmas Time Again (Video short) (voice)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Nick Carter
- A Tale of Two Parties (2012) ... Nick Carter
 2011 Nick Carter: Just One Kiss (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2011 Nick Carter Feat. Britton 'Briddy' Shaw: Burning Up (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2010/III The Pendant (Short)
Barrett
 2010 Kill Speed
Foreman
 2009 Jennifer Paige Feat. Nick Carter: Beautiful Lie (Video short)
Nick Carter
 2009 Backstreet Boys: Bigger (Video short)
 2007 Backstreet Boys: Inconsolable (Video short)
 2005 Backstreet Boys: I Still (Video short)
 2005 Backstreet Boys: Incomplete (Video short)
 2004 The Hollow (TV Movie)
Brody
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Ben Hatcher
- Drummer Boy: Part 2 (2003) ... Ben Hatcher
- Drummer Boy: Part 1 (2003) ... Ben Hatcher
 2002 Nick Carter: Help Me (Video short)
 2002 American Dreams (TV Series)
Jay Black
- Soldier Boy (2002) ... Jay Black
 2001 Aaron Carter: Oh Aaron (Short)
 2001 Backstreet Boys: Drowning (Video short)
 2001 All Star Tribute: What's Going On (Video short)
 2001 Backstreet Boys: More Than That (Video short)
 2001 Backstreet Boys: The Call (Video short)
 2000 Backstreet Boys: Shape of My Heart (Video short)
 2000 Backstreet Boys: The One (Video short)
 1999 Backstreet Boys: Larger Than Life (Video short)
Nick (uncredited)
 1997 Backstreet Boys: Everybody (Backstreet's Back) (Video short)
Nick (uncredited)
 1990 Edward Scissorhands
Neighborhood Extra (uncredited)
 1990 Judgment (TV Movie) (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (139 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

'Millennium' released worldwide in 1999. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Nick Carter Official Site

Alternate Names:

The Backstreet Boys | BackStreet Boys | Backstreet Boys | Nick

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I try to make myself look as normal as possible because I like people to relate to me. Teen People, Summer 2000 See more »

Trivia:

Dated Paris Hilton [December 2003 - July 2004] See more »

Nickname:

Chaos See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed