Jimmy Carter (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,452 this week
Trailer
2:19 | Trailer
Jimmy Carter was born on October 1, 1924 in Plains, Georgia, USA as James Earl Carter Jr. He has been married to Rosalynn Carter since July 7, 1946. They have four children. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Live Free or Die Hard
Thu, Sep 26 1:21 AM PDT on STARZ (622)
Live Free or Die Hard
Thu, Sep 26 4:21 AM PDT on STARZ (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 39 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 90 people
created 24 Dec 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 1381 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Carter's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The American President Jimmy Carter
(2000)
Americans Miscellaneous Crew
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 The American President (TV Series documentary)
Jimmy Carter
- An Independent Cast of Minds (2000) ... Jimmy Carter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (149 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (201 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(book) "Why Not the Best?" Baptist Sunday School Board - Baptist Book Stores, 1975. ISBN 0805455612 See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Print Biographies | 14 Portrayals | 9 Interviews | 28 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | The Carter Center | See more »

Alternate Names:

Former President Jimmy Carter | Governor Jimmy Carter | James E. Carter | Pres. Jimmy Carter | President James Carter | President Jimmy Carter | President Carter | Carter

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My favourite president, and the one I admired most, was Harry Truman. When Truman left office he took the same position. He didn't serve on corporate boards. He didn't make speeches around the world for a lot of money. See more »

Trivia:

(October 11, 2002) Won the 2002 Nobel Peace Prize "for his decades of untiring effort to find peaceful solutions to international conflicts, to advance democracy and human rights, and to promote economic and social development." See more »

Trademark:

Broad, toothy smile

Nickname:

Jimmy See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed