Mark Canterbury


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146,100 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Mark Canterbury was born on March 16, 1964 in West Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for World Wrestling Federation (1973), WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (1997) and WWF Superstars (1986). He has been married to Stacy Wilson since May 15, 2003. They have two children. He was previously married to Catherine Zalinsky. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Canterbury's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

World Wrestling Federation Henry O. Godwinn
(1997)
WWF Shotgun Saturday Night Henry O. Godwinn
(1997-1998)
WWF Superstars Henry O. Godwinn / Henry O. Godwinn - The Godwinns
(1995-1996)
WWE Raw Henry O. Godwinn / Henry Godwinn / Mark Canterbury
(1994-1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Henry Godwinn (2006-2007)
 1994-1998 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn / Henry Godwinn / Mark Canterbury
- Episode #6.39 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #6.38 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #6.37 (1998) ... Mark Canterbury
- Episode #6.36 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #6.35 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1998 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.2 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1998 WWF Mayhem in Manchester (Video)
Henry O. Godwinn
 1998 WrestleMania XIV (TV Special)
Henry O. Godwinn
 1997-1998 WWF Shotgun Saturday Night (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #2.2 (1998) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.13 (1997) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1997 Survivor Series (TV Special)
Henry O. Godwinn
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode dated 29 August 1997 (1997) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1997 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode dated 16 March 1997 (1997) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1996 Superstars Entrance (Video short)
Henry O. Godwinn
 1995-1996 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn / Henry O. Godwinn - The Godwinns
- Episode dated 27 October 1996 (1996) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode dated 27 July 1996 (1996) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode dated 2 March 1996 (1996) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #9.37 (1996) ... Henry O. Godwinn - The Godwinns
- Episode #10.4 (1995) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1994 WWF Action Zone (TV Series)
Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.9 (1994) ... Henry O. Godwinn
- Episode #1.6 (1994) ... Henry O. Godwinn
 1994 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Shanghai Pierce
- Episode dated 15 January 1994 (1994) ... Shanghai Pierce
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former World Tag Team Champion. See more »

Nickname:

Shanghai Pierce See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed