Michael Caloz (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,256 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Michael Caloz was born on May 2, 1985 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Little Men (1998), Screamers (1995) and Affliction (1997). See full bio »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Affliction
Tue, Oct 22 6:25 PM PDT on THMAX (553)
Screamers
Fri, Oct 25 5:15 AM PDT on KCOPDT3 (189)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Caloz's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Little Men Nat Blake
(1998)
Screamers David
(1995)
Affliction Young Rolfe Whitehouse
(1997)
Arthur Dora Winifred Read / Dora Winifred 'D.W.' Read / D.W. Read / Young Thora
(1996-1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 1999 Les orphelins de Duplessis (TV Mini-Series)
Dominique
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Dominique
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Dominique
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Dominique
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Dominique
 1996-1999 Arthur (TV Series short)
Dora Winifred Read / Dora Winifred 'D.W.' Read / Young Thora / ...
- Mom and Dad Have a Great Big Fight/D.W.'s Perfect Wish (1999) ... Dora Winifred Read (voice)
- What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked (1999) ... Dora Winifred Read / Young Thora (voice)
- Attack of the Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks the Tooth Fairy (1999) ... Dora Winifred Read (voice)
- Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King (1999) ... Dora Winifred Read (voice)
- Arthur Rides the Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma (1998) ... Dora Winifred Read (voice)
 1997-1999 The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures (TV Series)
Various
- Three Mice and You're Out (1999) ... Various (voice, uncredited)
- Panama Mice (1999) ... Various (voice, uncredited)
- Adventure on the Orient Express! (1998) ... Various (voice, uncredited)
- The Mouse-o-Taur (1998) ... Various (voice, uncredited)
- Frisco Rumble (1998) ... Various (voice, uncredited)
 1998 Tommy and the Wildcat
Tommy (English version, voice)
 1998 The Teddy Bears' Scare (TV Movie)
Simon (voice)
 1998 The Tale of Teeka (TV Movie)
Young Maurice (English version, voice)
 1998 Escape from Wildcat Canyon
Pete Flint
 1998 Little Men
Nat Blake
 1997 Princess Sissi (TV Series)
Konrad / Tommy (1997) (English version, voice)
 1997 Goosebumps (TV Series)
Luke Morris
- One Day at Horrorland: Part 2 (1997) ... Luke Morris
- One Day at Horrorland: Part 1 (1997) ... Luke Morris
 1997 The Assignment
Baseball Kid
 1997 Affliction
Young Rolfe Whitehouse
 1997 The Peacekeeper
Billy
 1997 Caillou (TV Series)
Billy
- Caillou's Quarrel (1997) ... Billy (voice)
 1997 Whiskers (TV Movie)
Jed Martin
 1996 Natural Enemy (Video)
Young Jeremy
 1996 How the Toys Saved Christmas
Christopher (English version, voice)
 1996 Les exploits d'Arsène Lupin (TV Series)
Young Arsene Lupin (voice)
 1996 The Quest
Child #1
 1995 The Little Lulu Show (TV Series)
Annie
- Green Girl/Rainy Day Tag/Beautiful Lulu (1995) ... Annie (voice)
 1995 The Magic School Bus (TV Series)
Caller
- Getting Energized (1995) ... Caller (voice)
 1995 Screamers
David
 1994 Relative Fear
Manny Dorff
 1994 Sirens (TV Series)
Cody Stevens
- Family Secrets (1994) ... Cody Stevens
 1994 The Lifeforce Experiment (TV Movie)
Ken (9 years old)
 1993 Are You Afraid of the Dark? (TV Series)
Ghost
- The Tale of the Frozen Ghost (1993) ... Ghost (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 2 brothers. Can play the piano, guitar, and violin. See more »

Nickname:

Mike

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed