Steve Caballero (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,276 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Steve Caballero was born on November 8, 1964 in the USA. He is known for his work on Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol (1987), Thrashin' (1986) and California Cowboys (1983). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Caballero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Thrashin' Pool Skater
(1986)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018/V The Ride
Steve Caballero
 2007 Andale (Video)
Skater
 2003 Tony Hawk's Underground (Video Game)
Steve Caballero (voice)
 2002 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (Video Game)
Steve Caballero (voice)
 2001 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (Video Game)
Steve Caballero
 2000 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (Video Game)
Steve Caballero
 1986 Thrashin'
Pool Skater
 1983 California Cowboys
Juan
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Recently celebrated 25 years of being sponsored by Powell Skateboards. See more »

Nickname:

Cab See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed