Pat Buchanan (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,156 this week
Trailer
1:32 | Trailer
Pat Buchanan was born on November 2, 1938 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Patrick Joseph Buchanan. He has been married to Shelley Ann Scarney since May 8, 1971. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tupac: Resurrection
Tue, Oct 15 4:05 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 326 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 415 people
created 08 Jul 2018
 
a list of 71 people
created 03 Oct 2013
 
a list of 58 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Buchanan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Crossfire Himself - Host
(1982-1988)
1968: The Year That Changed America Himself - Author, 'The Greatest Comeback' / Himself - Nixon Campaign Advisor / Himself - Speechwriter for Richard Nixon / Nixon Campaign Advisor
(2018)
Lake of Fire Thanks
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 Évocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie (Documentary) (special thanks)
 2006 Lake of Fire (Documentary) (thanks)
Show Show Self (83 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Churchill, Hitler, and the Unnecessary War: How Britain Lost Its Empire and the West Lost the World". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Patrick J. Buchanan | Patrick Buchanan

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To most Americans, Canada is sort of like a case of latent arthritis. We really don't think about it unless it acts up. See more »

Trivia:

Editor of The American Conservative. See more »

Nickname:

Pitchfork Pat

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed