Downtown Julie Brown


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,946 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Downtown Julie Brown was born on August 27, 1963 in Cardiff, Wales. She is an actress and producer, known for Spy Hard (1996), B*A*P*S (1997) and Fist of the North Star (1995). She has been married to Martin Schuermann since April 4, 2001. They have one child. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

B*A*P*S
Mon, Dec 09 10:00 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)
Hey Arnold!
It Girl/Deconstructing Arnold (S4, Ep9)
Sun, Dec 15 11:00 PM PST on TNCK (106)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 24 May 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 33 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Downtown Julie Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spy Hard Cigarette Girl
(1996)
B*A*P*S Downtown Julie Brown
(1997)
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 A Year in Music (TV Series)
- 1977 (2019)
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Consigliere
 2017 Sandy Wexler
Testimonial
 2015 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Fashion Reporter
- Episode #1.12750 (2015) ... Fashion Reporter
 2014 Sharknado 2: The Second One (TV Movie)
Nurse Fletcher
 2004/II Gimme the Mike (TV Series)
Host
 2001 The Homeboy
Tallulah Jones
 2000 Cousin Skeeter (TV Series)
- The Feminine Ms. Skeet (2000) ... (as Julie Brown)
 2000 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Julie Brown
- The Unluckiest Bachelor in L.A. (2000) ... Julie Brown (as Julie Brown)
 2000 Shadow Hours
Speaker
 1999 Battle Dome (TV Series)
 1999 Sabrina, the Animated Series (TV Series)
- Witchwrecked (1999) ... (voice)
- Harvzilla (1999) ... (voice)
- Saturday Night Furor (1999) ... (voice)
- The Importance of Being Norma (1999) ... (voice)
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Celine Vashon
- Sammo Blammo (1999) ... Celine Vashon (as Julie Brown)
 1999 Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Reporter
- It Girl/Deconstructing Arnold (1999) ... Reporter (voice)
 1999 When
Mrs. Stephany
 1998 Bug Buster
Katie Cunning (as Julie Brown)
 1998 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Cassandra
- The Children of Halloween (1998) ... Cassandra
 1998 Ride
Bleau
 1997 B*A*P*S
Downtown Julie Brown
 1997 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Samantha
- Sex, Lies and Videotape (1997) ... Samantha (as Julie Brown)
 1996 On Seventh Avenue (TV Movie)
Francesca (as Julie D. Brown)
 1996 Spy Hard
Cigarette Girl
 1995 The Crew (TV Series)
Anita
 1995 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Paige Sinclair
- Who Killed the Lifeguard? (1995) ... Paige Sinclair
 1995 Fist of the North Star
Charlie
 1990 Jungle Book Reunion (TV Movie)
Hostess
 1985 Wacaday (TV Series)
Genie of the Kettle
- WAC-AYAY Panto (1985) ... Genie of the Kettle (as Julie Brown)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for MCI Friends & Family (1991) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 6 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

'Downtown' Julie Brown | Julie D. Brown | Julie Dorne Brown | Julie Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Wubba wubba wubba!

Trivia:

Her father was in the Royal Air Force and she grew up as an air force brat at bases all around the world including Singapore, India, Cyprus and Wales. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed