Alton Brown (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,443 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Alton Brown was born on July 30, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Good Eats (1999), Cooking Thin (2001) and School Daze (1988). He has been married to Elizabeth Ingram since September 29, 2018. He was previously married to Deanna Brown and Unknown. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Good Eats
Honey I Shrunk the Cake (S11, Ep18)
Fri, Sep 20 11:30 AM PDT on COOK (139)
Good Eats
Ear Apparent (S2, Ep14)
Sat, Sep 21 12:00 PM PDT on COOK (139)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 13 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1565 people
created 30 Jan 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 30 Oct 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 31 Mar 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alton Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Good Eats Writer
(1999-2012)
Cooking Thin Writer
(2001)
School Daze Camera and Electrical Department
(1988)
Cutthroat Kitchen Himself - Host
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2018 Big Hero 6: The Series (TV Series short)
Yum LaBouché
- Food Fight (2018) ... Yum LaBouché (voice)
 2018 Ridiculous Cakes (TV Series)
Narrator
- This Cake Packs a Punch (2018) ... Narrator
- Fairy Cakes Can Come True (2018) ... Narrator
- All Fired Up (2018) ... Narrator
- Doggonest Cake Ever Made (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Seven-Foot Wedding Cake (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
 2015 Miles from Tomorrowland (TV Series)
Lysander Floovox
- Frozen Food/Later, Multivator (2015) ... Lysander Floovox (voice)
 2015 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Alton Brown
- 'Cue Detective (2015) ... Alton Brown (voice)
 2012 Dork Fork (TV Series) (2012)
 2010 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Elmo Slide Dancer
- Music Magic (2010) ... Elmo Slide Dancer
 2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: Spongicus (Video)
Nicholas Withers (voice)
 2008 Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine (Video Game)
Commentator / Bernie McGee (voice)
 2008 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Nicholas Withers
- House Fancy/Krabby Road (2008) ... Nicholas Withers (voice)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Welch's 100% Grape Juice. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official site

Alternate Names:

Chef Alton Brown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are no bad foods, only bad food habits. See more »

Trivia:

Motorcyle enthusiast See more »

Nickname:

AB

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed