STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,265 this week

Eric Bross


Eric Bross was born on January 21, 1964 in Newark, New Jersey, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Traffic (2004), Affairs of State (2018) and Restaurant (1998). See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

We Have Your Husband
Mon, Feb 24 5:00 AM PST on LMN (083)
Affairs of State
Mon, Mar 02 5:40 AM PST on EPIX (677)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 22 Jan 2015
 
a list of 79 images
created 15 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Bross's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Traffic Director
(2004)
Affairs of State Director
(2018)
Restaurant Director
(1998)
Ten Benny Director
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Actor | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2019 Rome in Love (TV Movie)
 2015/I Goliath (Short)
 2013 A Country Christmas Story (TV Movie)
 2011 We Have Your Husband (TV Movie)
 2010 The Boy Who Cried Werewolf (TV Movie)
 2007 Johnny Kapahala: Back on Board (TV Movie)
 2005 Vampire Bats (TV Movie)
 2005 Martha Behind Bars (TV Movie)
 2005 Kojak (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Pilot (2005)
 2004 Traffic (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
 2001 On the Line
 2001 Cover Me: Based on the True Life of an FBI Family (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Sub-Zero (2001)
 2000 The Chippendales Murder (TV Movie)
 1998 Restaurant
 1995 Ten Benny
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Website of Director's Wrok
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Used the pseudonym, Jake Newsome, for Blue Lagoon: The Awakening (2012). See more »

Nickname:

Cubb

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed