Konstantin Bronzit

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,886 this week
Trailer
1:09 | Trailer
Konstantin Bronzit was born on April 12, 1965 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Konstantin Eduardovich Bronzit. He is a director and writer, known for We Can't Live Without Cosmos (2014), Lavatory Lovestory (2007) and Au bout du monde (1999). See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 24 Apr 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 11 Mar 2017
 
a list of 37 people
created 15 Jun 2014
 
a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Bronzit's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 46 wins & 18 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2007)
Au bout du monde Director
(1999)
The God Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2018 Little Tiaras (TV Series)
 2015 The 17th Annual Animation Show of Shows (Video) (segment "Mi ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa")
 2007 Lavatory Lovestory (Short)
 2005 Gora samotsvetov (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kot i lisa (2005)
 2003 The God (Short)
 2003 Little Longnose (supervising director)
 1999 Au bout du monde (Short)
 1997 Die Hard (Short)
 1995 Pacifier (Short)
 1994 Switchcraft (Short)
 1993 Tuk-Tuk (Short) (as Bronzit)
 1993 Fare-well (Short)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Bronzit | Bronzit
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed