Bill Brinsfield (1938–2013)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,283 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Bill Brinsfield was born on December 2, 1938. He was an actor, known for Top Dog (1995), Death House (1988) and Order of the Eagle (1989). He died on April 10, 2013 in Chestertown, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Renegade
Mr. Success (S5, Ep3)
Sat, Sep 21 6:00 PM PDT on KCOPDT4 (123)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1887 people
created 06 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Brinsfield's work have you seen?

Known For

Top Dog Harbor Master
(1995)
Death House John Lazzada
(1988)
(1989)
The Millennium Bug Uncle Hibby
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2011 The Millennium Bug
Uncle Hibby (as Trek Loneman)
 1996 Decaf
 1995-1996 Renegade (TV Series)
Bartender / Jack
- Mr. Success (1996) ... Bartender
- Split Decision (1995) ... Jack
 1995 Werewolf (Video)
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1995 Top Dog
Harbor Master
 1992-1994 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Ron Gaines
- Witness (1992) ... Ron Gaines
 1994 The Corpse Had a Familiar Face (TV Movie)
Bartender
 1993 Prophet of Evil: The Ervil LeBaron Story (TV Movie)
Prison Doctor
 1991 Deadly Desire (TV Movie)
Station Attendant
 1990 Terrorgram
Novotny's Father
 1989 Future Force
COPS officer (uncredited)
 1989 Warbirds
Col. Ronson
 1989 Order of the Eagle
Senator
 1988 Death House
John Lazzada
 1987 Slaughterhouse
Tom Sanford
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 The Lemon Grove Incident (TV Movie documentary)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as Col. Stamper with Fredrick Lopez in the short film "The Screaming Place", written and directed by Ken Cran, filmed and exhibited at the Albuequerque, New Mexico "Flicks 66" film festival in 2000. See more »

Alternate Names:

Bill Bringsfield | Trek Loneman | Seaportcowboy | Dusty Trails | August Winter
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dusty See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed