Bertrand Bonello


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,976 this week
Clip
1:02 | Clip
Bertrand Bonello was born on September 11, 1968 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France. He is a director and writer, known for Nocturama (2016), On War (2008) and Saint Laurent (2014). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 30 Oct 2016
 
a list of 77 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 132 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 14 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bertrand Bonello's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 37 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nocturama Director
(2016)
On War Director
(2008)
Saint Laurent Director
(2014)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2019 Zombi Child (directed by)
 2016 Nocturama
 2014 Saint Laurent
 2012 Ingrid Caven: Music and Voice (Documentary)
 2010 Where the Boys Are (Short)
 2008 On War
 2006 My New Picture (Short)
 2005 Cindy: The Doll Is Mine (Short)
 2003 Tiresia
 1996 Qui je suis (Short)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Laurie Markovitch
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has a daughter named Anna Mouchette with Josée Deshaies, born on May 24th 2003, in Cannes, during the festival, while Tiresia was in competition. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed