Tony Blair (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,272 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Tony Blair was born on May 6, 1953 in Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland as Anthony Charles Lynton Blair. He is an actor, known for The Simpsons (1989), CNN World Report (1987) and The Catherine Tate Show (2004). He has been married to Cherie Blair since March 29, 1980. They have four children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Apr 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Oct 2018
 
list image
a list of 1434 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Blair's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons Tony Blair
(2003)
CNN World Report British Prime Minister / Himself - Interviewee
(1999)
(2007)
Pass the Mic Actor
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Tony Blair
- The Regina Monologues (2003) ... Tony Blair (voice)
Show Show Self (158 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (183 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "A Journey: My Political Life".

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 3 Print Biographies | 15 Portrayals | 3 Interviews | 80 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 11 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

10 Downing Street

Alternate Names:

Prime Minister Tony Blair | Rt. Hon. Tony Blair | Tony Blair MP

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What we have governing our country is a degenerate party that loves lecturing people about right and wrong but has long since ceased to know the difference between right and wrong. - said in 1996 about the Conservative government See more »

Trivia:

Stepbrother-in-law of Lauren Booth, Jenia Booth, Emma Booth, Bronwen Booth, Joanne Booth and Lucy Booth. See more »

Nickname:

The Cheshire Cat of Politics See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed