No photo available. Represent Isao Bitô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,236 this week

Isao Bitô

Isao Bitô was born on November 22, 1943 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor, known for Sharan-Q no enka no hanamichi (1997), Okinawa Yakuza sensô (1976) and Beast in the Shadows (1977). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isao Bitô's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Beast in the Shadows Tamizô Aoki
(1977)
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2018 From Miyamoto to You (TV Mini-Series)
Mino
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Mino
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Mino
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Mino
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Mino
 2016 The Single Teacher Miss Hayako (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
 2014 Platonic (TV Mini-Series)
Tetsu
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Tetsu
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Tetsu
 2011 Eclair
Toku-san
 2011 You Taught Me All the Precious Things (TV Series)
- Kekkon (2011)
 2008 Flower Shop Without Rose (TV Series)
Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Hirakawa Tatsumi
 2006 Inugami-ke no ichizoku
Senba Keiji
 2004 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series)
Shinichi Imai
- Episode #3.8 (2004) ... Shinichi Imai
 2002 The Tax G-Men 9 (TV Movie)
 2001 Kah-chan
Gen-san
 2001 Kuroe
Uncle
 2000 Taiyo wa shizumanai (TV Mini-Series)
Shiro Masaki
- Episode #1.11 (2000) ... Shiro Masaki
- Episode #1.10 (2000) ... Shiro Masaki
- Episode #1.9 (2000) ... Shiro Masaki
- Episode #1.8 (2000) ... Shiro Masaki
- Episode #1.7 (2000) ... Shiro Masaki
 2000 I Went To
Ichikawa Rokuzaemon
 1999 Big show! Hawaii ni utaeba
Reiko's manager
 1999 Suzuran (TV Series)
 1997 Janma Akagi (Video)
 1997 Gift (TV Series)
Kotaro Gunji
- Episode #1.1 (1997) ... Kotaro Gunji
 1997 Aguri (TV Series)
 1997 Midori no machi
Tamura
 1995 Touhaidan Akagi (Video)
 1995 Keiji hebi ni yokogirareru (TV Movie)
 1994 Izakaya yurei
Toyozo
 1994 47 Ronin
Shinpachi Yamazoe
 1992 The Rocking Horsemen
Seitaroh Shirai
 1992 Dioxin from Fish!
Fukuda
 1989 Otoko wa tsurai yo: Boku no ojisan
Hisako's husband
 1989 Onihei hankachô (TV Series)
 1988 Niji no aru heya (TV Movie)
 1986 Shinshi dômei
Hirofumi Takashina
 1986 Cabaret
Asai
 1985 Yabanjin no youni
Policeman
 1984 The Funeral
Shigeru
 1984 Shinju yoi goshin (TV Movie)
Tahei
 1981 Bôkensha kamikaze
Kyuzo Umino
 1981 Something Like It
Shinmai
 1980 Tobe ikarosu no tsubasa
Shinsuke
 1979 My Son! My Son!
Sakai
 1977 Beast in the Shadows
Tamizô Aoki
 1976 Okinawa Yakuza sensô
Jiro
 1976 Last Days of the Boss
Shinkichi Kuwata
 1973 Triple Sôsasen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (1973)
 1973 Aitte nandaro
Akira Mizuno
 1973 The Wanderers
Shuita
 1973 Ai yori aoku
Koji
 1967 Futari no Ginza
Ogata
 1964 Asphalt Girl
Isao
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isao Bito

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed