STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,432 this week

Agostina Belli


Agostina Belli was born on April 13, 1947 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy as Agostina Maria Magnoni. She is an actress, known for The Career of a Chambermaid (1976), Scent of a Woman (1974) and Double Murder (1977). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 263 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 113 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 140 images
created 27 Aug 2013
 
a list of 319 people
created 15 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Agostina Belli's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Career of a Chambermaid Marcella Valmarin aka Alba Doris
(1976)
(1974)
Double Murder Teresa Colasanti
(1977)
L'enfant de nuit Claudia Lanza
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (54 credits)
 2008 Amore che vieni, amore che vai
Lina - madre di Carlo
 2006 One Out of Two
Elena, Tresy's mother
 1996 Favola (TV Movie)
Elide
 1995 La voce del cuore (TV Mini-Series)
Cristina
- Episode #1.4 (1995) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.3 (1995) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.2 (1995) ... Cristina
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Cristina
 1992 L'urlo della verità
Roberto's mother, Elli (uncredited)
 1989 Happy end
 1989 L'agence (TV Series)
 1988 The Brother from Space
Jenny
 1988 Medeni mesec (TV Movie)
 1987 Soldati - 365 all'alba
Anna Fili
 1987 Una donna da scoprire
Michela
 1984 Torna
Angela
 1984 Vanita (TV Series)
Host
 1984 Varietà (TV Series)
Hostess
 1984 Un amour interdit
Zaveria
 1983 On ne le dira pas aux enfants (TV Movie)
Béatrice
 1982 Vai avanti tu che mi vien da ridere
Andrea Maria Ritter
 1982 La guérilléra
Caterina
 1979 Manaos
Claudia
 1978 L'enfant de nuit
Claudia Lanza
 1977 Dear Wife
Adelina
 1977 Double Murder
Teresa Colasanti
 1977 The Chosen
Sara Golan
 1977 The Purple Taxi
Anne Taubelman
 1976 The Big Operator
Amandine
 1976 The Career of a Chambermaid
Marcella Valmarin aka Alba Doris
 1975 Due cuori, una cappella
Claudia Giliberti
 1975 Love and Energy
Francesca De Renzi
 1975 Playing with Fire
Maria, la servande des Saxe
 1974 Il lumacone
Elisa
 1974 Scent of a Woman
Sara
 1974 Ante Up
Ines
 1974 Il figlio della sepolta viva
Christine (uncredited)
 1974 Virility
Cettina
 1974 The Governess
Jana
 1973 The Last Snows of Spring
Veronica
 1973 Sepolta viva
Christine
 1973 In the Name of Love
Anna Cipriani
 1973 When Love Is Lust
Erminia
 1973 Baciamo le mani
Mariuccia Ferrante
 1972 La calandria
Fulvia - wife of Calandro
 1972 Bluebeard
Caroline
 1972 Night of the Devils
Sdenka
 1972 The Eroticist
Sister Brunhilde
 1972 The Seduction of Mimi
Rosalia Capuzzo in Mardocheo
 1971 The Fifth Cord
Giulia Soavi
 1971 Ma che musica maestro
Giulietta Ciova
 1970 Scream of the Demon Lover
Cristiana
 1970 Angeli senza paradiso
Marta
 1970 Safety Catch
Mara
 1969 Il terribile ispettore
Giorgina Lorenzi
 1968 The Violent Four
Ragazza in ostaggio (uncredited)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

A. Maria Magnoni
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Domenico Magnoni and Adele Margherita Dossena. One sister Armida. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed