STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,712,603 this week

Gaston Bell (1877–1963)


Gaston Bell was born on September 27, 1877 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He was an actor, known for The Third Degree (1913), The Wolf (1914) and Destruction (1915). He died on December 11, 1963 in Woodstock, New York, USA. See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 133 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaston Bell's work have you seen?

Known For

The Third Degree Howard Jeffries, Jr.
(1913)
The Wolf McDonald's Assistant
(1914)
Destruction John Froment III
(1915)
The Daughters of Men Matthew Crosby
(1914)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1919 The Heart of a Gypsy
Secret Agent
 1915 Destruction
John Froment III
 1914 The Fortune Hunter
Willie Bartlett
 1914 The House Next Door
Cecil Cotswolt
 1914 The Wolf
McDonald's Assistant
 1914 A Daughter of Eve (Short)
Rev. John Armstrong
 1914 The Gamblers
George Cowper
 1914 The Daughters of Men
Matthew Crosby
 1914 The Lion and the Mouse
Jefferson Ryder
 1913 The Third Degree
Howard Jeffries, Jr.
 1913/I The Rivals (Short)
Captain Absolute
 1913 The Carbon Copy (Short)
 1913 Love in the Dark (Short)
 1913 Nathan Hale (Short)
Nathan Hale
 1913 A Mother's Spirit (Short)
Mr. Ormsby - the Father
 1913 How to Live 100 Years (Short)
 1912 Her Husband's Story (Short)
The Lover
 1912 A Warrior Bold (Short)
Dick - the Rival
 1912 Opportunity (Short)
The Younger Musician
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Julie Bonbon (1906). Romance. Written by Clara Lipman. Lew M. Fields Theatre (moved to The Lyric Theatre from 9 Apr 1906- close): 1 Jan 1906- 15 Apr 1906 (106 performances). Cast: Anthony Asher, Kitty Barry, Gaston Bell, Beatrice Bertrand, Ray Beveridge, Wyrley Birch, William 'Stage' Boyd [Broadway debut], Meredith G. Brown, ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed