Jayce Bartok


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,892 this week
Trailer
2:17 | Trailer
Jayce began his journey as a filmmaker acting in numerous films and television shows, most notably Richard Linklater's Suburbia, Sam Rami's Spiderman, Tom McCarthy's The Station Agent, and most recently, Ava Duvernay's When They See Us. Jayce's first screenplay, The Cake Eaters (Screen Media), became a critically acclaimed film directed by Mary ... See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cop Out
Sat, Jan 18 8:00 PM PST on TRUTV (075)
Cop Out
Sun, Jan 19 1:00 PM PST on TRUTV (075)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 4318 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 118 people
created 31 Jul 2015
 
a list of 300 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 731 people
created 02 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jayce Bartok's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

SubUrbia Pony
(1996)
The Cake Eaters Guy Kimbrough
(2007)
When They See Us Detective Hildebrandt
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (63 credits)
 2018-2019 Pinkalicious & Peterrific (TV Series)
Dad
- A Real Hoot; Amazing Tower of Igloos (2019) ... Dad (voice)
- Knights of the Pink Table; Music Mix Up (2019) ... Dad (voice)
- A Pinkaperfect Birthday (2019) ... Dad
- Peterrific/Mother's Day (2019) ... Dad
 2019 When They See Us (TV Mini-Series)
Detective Hildebrandt
- Part Two (2019) ... Detective Hildebrandt
- Part One (2019) ... Detective Hildebrandt
 2000-2018 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Walter Evans / Eli Fromson / P.K.
- Alta Kockers (2018) ... Walter Evans
- Lessons Learned (2012) ... Eli Fromson
- Remorse (2000) ... P.K.
 2018 Elementary (TV Series)
Alden Lubbock
- Uncanny Valley of the Dolls (2018) ... Alden Lubbock
 2017 The Holdouts (TV Movie)
Jayce
 2017 Blindspot (TV Series)
Jared Wisnewski
- Name Not One Man (2017) ... Jared Wisnewski
 2017 Bull (TV Series)
Vin Gallico
- The Fall (2017) ... Vin Gallico
 2017 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Andy Rice
- Genetics (2017) ... Andy Rice
 2015 The Mink Catcher (Short)
Broadcaster
 2015 The Following (TV Series)
Wyatt
- Exposed (2015) ... Wyatt
 2014 The Unlovables
Roger
 2014 The Longest Week
Artist #1
 2014 Jack and Paul (Short)
Jack
 2013 The Happy Mommy Hustle (TV Series)
Rob
- Kid Photos on Facebook (2013) ... Rob
 2013 A Song Still Inside
Jackson Sinclair
 2012 The Unlovables (TV Series)
Roger
- The Party (2012) ... Roger
 2012 Why Stop Now?
Nurse Mike
 2012 Price Check
Bobby McCain
 2012 Pan Am (TV Series)
Boho Guy
- New Frontiers (2012) ... Boho Guy
 2011 Coming Up Roses
Jimmy
 2010-2011 White Collar (TV Series)
Devlin
- Dentist of Detroit (2011) ... Devlin
- Burke's Seven (2011) ... Devlin
- By the Book (2010) ... Devlin
 2011 Turbine
Mark
 2010 Cop Out
Eddie
 2009 Grand Theft Auto IV: The Ballad of Gay Tony (Video Game)
The People of Liberty City (voice)
 1991-2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Bob Tavish / Chip Bennet
- Crimebusters (2009) ... Bob Tavish
- Out of Control (1991) ... Chip Bennet
 2008 Jumping In (Short)
Jon
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
The Crowd of Liberty City (voice)
 2008 Little Pumpkin (Short)
Rob
 2008 Husband for Hire (TV Movie)
Bread
 2007 American Loser
Brian from Boarding School
 2007 The Cake Eaters
Guy Kimbrough
 2006 The Wedding Album (TV Movie)
Bruno
 2006 Trapped Ashes
Andy (story segments "Wraparound")
 2001-2006 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Pezzy / Michael Carson
- To the Bone (2006) ... Pezzy
- One (2001) ... Michael Carson
 2006 Walls (Short)
Jay Styles
 2005 Red Doors
Mark
 2004 Tempting Adam (TV Movie)
Adam
 2004 The Tollbooth
Howie Flaxman
 2003 Freezer 5 (Short)
John the Butcher
 2003 The Station Agent
Chris
 2002 Disgruntled (Video short)
 2002 Spider-Man
Subway Guitarist
 2001 Second Honeymoon (TV Movie)
Brad Luckenbill
 2001 Oz (TV Series)
Angus Beecher
- Cuts Like a Knife (2001) ... Angus Beecher (uncredited)
- Conversions (2001) ... Angus Beecher (uncredited)
 2000 Calling Bobcat
Darrin Marshall
 2000 Ropewalk
Jay
 1999 What We Did That Night (TV Movie)
Michael 'Doc' Petrovsky
 1998 You're the One (TV Series)
Kip
- Fights (1998) ... Kip
- Romance (1998) ... Kip
- Pilot (1998) ... Kip
 1996 SubUrbia
Pony
 1996 Aliens in the Family (TV Series)
 1996 Andersonville (TV Mini-Series)
Billy
 1994 La quebradita
Jim (as Jayce)
 1993 Swing Kids
Otto
 1992 School Ties
Jack
 1992 Passed Away
Tony Scanlan
 1991 The Fisher King
First Punk
 1991 Coconut Downs (TV Movie)
Eric Van Buren
 1991 Down Home (TV Series)
 1990 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Stuart
- Episode dated 14 May 1990 (1990) ... Stuart
 1987 Almost Partners (TV Movie)
Leon Jones
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred with Robin Bartlett in a 1991 sitcom pilot for ABC called "Coconut Downs"


Alternate Names:

Jake Bartok | Jayce
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Dennis Bartok.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed