Brendon Ryan Barrett

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,167 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Brendon Ryan Barrett was born on 5th August 1986 in Roseville, Sacramento, California, USA. He grew up in Folsom, California, with his parents and his sister, Caitlin, who is also an actress. A veteran of numerous print ads, televison commercials, and industrial films, Brendon jumped into acting at the age of eight in the television movie, Stolen ... See full bio »
1 video »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The King of Queens
Big Dougie (S2, Ep21)
Thu, Nov 14 11:30 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (013)
The King of Queens
Big Dougie (S2, Ep21)
Thu, Nov 14 11:30 PM PST on MyNetworkTV (713)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1304 people
created 27 Dec 2017
 
a list of 116 people
created 05 Aug 2015
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendon Ryan Barrett's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Boys and Girls Young Ryan Walker
(2000)
The Shadow Men Andy Wilson
(1997)
Lloyd Troy
(2001)
Logan's War: Bound by Honor Logan Fallon (Age 10)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2001 What's Up, Peter Fuddy? (TV Movie)
 2001 Lloyd
Troy
 2000 Casper's Haunted Christmas (Video)
Casper (voice)
 2000 Boys and Girls
Young Ryan Walker
 2000 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Jason
- Big Dougie (2000) ... Jason
 1999 Durango Kids
Taylor
 1999 Two of a Kind (TV Series)
Ethan Killion
- The Goodbye Girl (1999) ... Ethan Killion
- The Odd Couples (1999) ... Ethan Killion
 1999 Caroline in the City (TV Series)
Stan
- Caroline and the Horny Kid (1999) ... Stan
 1998 Logan's War: Bound by Honor (TV Movie)
Logan Fallon (Age 10)
 1998 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Cameron Mancuso
- Only Connect (1998) ... Cameron Mancuso
 1997-1998 Soul Man (TV Series)
Andy Weber
- Little Black Dress (1998) ... Andy Weber
- Play Ball (1998) ... Andy Weber
- Who Killed St. Shepherd? (1998) ... Andy Weber
- The Good Shepherd (1998) ... Andy Weber
- Raising Heck (1998) ... Andy Weber
 1997 The Shadow Men
Andy Wilson
 1997 Casper: A Spirited Beginning (Video)
Chris Carson
 1995 Stolen Innocence (TV Movie)
Johnny Sapp
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2015 Childhood Thoughts (TV Series)
Chris Carson
- Casper's Death (2015) ... Chris Carson

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Theater - The Nutcracker (1996) See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Off-Broadway Dance Academy in Folsom, California. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. B See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed