Arj Barker


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,313 this week
Trailer
1:26 | Trailer
Arj Barker was born on August 12, 1974 in San Francisco, California, USA as Arjun Singh. He is an actor and writer, known for Flight of the Conchords (2007), Car Babes (2006) and Lucifer's Crewcut (2011). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Flight of the Conchords
Yoko (S1, Ep4)
Wed, Sep 25 7:35 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 06 Oct 2013
 
a list of 24 people
created 15 Jun 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Aug 2012
 
a list of 300 people
created 07 Jul 2017
 
a list of 336 people
created 29 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arj Barker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2007-2009)
Car Babes Jimmy
(2006)
Lucifer's Crewcut Arj Barker
(2011)
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2019 What We Do in the Shadows (TV Series)
Werewolf Leader
- Werewolf Feud (2019) ... Werewolf Leader
 2014 Just for Laughs: All-Access (TV Series)
- Sarah Silverman (2014)
 2012 DZ Deathrays: No Sleep (Video short)
 2011 Lucifer's Crewcut (Short)
Arj Barker
 2009 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (2014)
 2007-2009 Flight of the Conchords (TV Series)
Dave
- Evicted (2009) ... Dave
- Wingmen (2009) ... Dave
- New Zealand Town (2009) ... Dave
- Prime Minister (2009) ... Dave
- Love Is a Weapon of Choice (2009) ... Dave
 2006 Electric Apricot
The Cube
 2006 Car Babes
Jimmy
 2005 Unlucky in Love (Short)
Arj (voice)
 2002 Purpose
Caddy #2
 1999 Shooting the Past (TV Movie)
Garnett
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Released a CD titled "Issues Were Here" which was a recording from a live performance of Arj Barker at the 1999 Sydney International Comedy Festival in Australia.

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has performed as part of a three-man show about marijuana, entitled "The Marijuana Logues.". See more »

Trademark:

Is known for his "Star Trek" style haircut

Nickname:

Arjy Bargy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed