No photo available. Represent Pete Barbutti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,502 this week

Pete Barbutti

Pete Barbutti was born on May 4, 1934 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Get Smart (1965), Liars Club (2001) and Up All Night (1989). See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Benson
Solid Gold (S6, Ep17)
Thu, Sep 26 1:00 PM PDT on KTLADT2 (199)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 24 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Barbutti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Smart Dr. Von Shickel
(1968)
Liars Club Regular Panelist
(2001)
Up All Night Himself
(1991)
Benson Blackjack Dealer
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2001 Liars Club
Regular Panelist
 1992 Mother Goose and Grimm (TV Series)
Jack E. Jester
- Funny Business/The Boogie Man (1992) ... Jack E. Jester (voice)
 1985 Benson (TV Series)
Blackjack Dealer
- Solid Gold (1985) ... Blackjack Dealer
 1968 Get Smart (TV Series)
Dr. Von Shickel
- Closely Watched Planes (1968) ... Dr. Von Shickel
 1967 Away We Go (TV Series)
Comedy musician
- Episode #1.12 (1967) ... Comedy musician
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Pete Barbutti in the Sahara (the Hotel, not the Desert)". See more »

Alternate Names:

Pete Barbuti | Peter Barbutti
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Buddy Hackett] Buddy played a charity golf tournament in Lancaster, California. He came off the golf course and put his clubs in the trunk of his car. He was changing his shoes to go in the bar, put his keys down, and closed the trunk--then realized, "Ah, I locked my keys in the trunk!" He couldn't open the car from inside, so he went into the bar and ordered a drink. He said, "Where's the ... See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed