STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,001 this week

Clare Balding


Clare Balding was born on January 29, 1971 in Kingsclere, Hampshire, UK as Clare Victoria Balding. She is an actress, known for London 2012 Olympics (2012), W1A (2014) and What Does an Idea Sound Like? (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 349 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 26 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clare Balding's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

London 2012 Olympics Herself - Presenter
(2012)
W1A Clare Balding
(2014)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 What Does an Idea Sound Like? (Short)
CB
 2015 The Clare Balding Show (TV Series)
Presenter
 2014 W1A (TV Series)
Clare Balding
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Clare Balding
 2013 Watson & Oliver (TV Series)
God
- Episode #2.2 (2013) ... God
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Clare Balding | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Clare Balding OBE

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Equal marriage is a very exciting development and that's just affirmation of couples being able to be the same as everybody else and that's I think wonderful and joyful and gosh, there are going to be some good parties. See more »

Trivia:

Sister of Andrew Balding. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed